Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ulysses Moore: The Long-Lost Map
Brilliance Audio Unabridged June 2006 1423313240 . Audio Tape Fine Fine 
New. new, unopened, unabridged, gift quality, read by Michael page 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ab Hugh, Dafydd Star Trek Voyager, Invasion! The Final Fury, #4
Pocket Book 1996 0671541811 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. minor edge wear 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abalos, Rafael Grimpow: The Invisible Road
Delacorte Books for Young Readers October 2007 0385733747 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbe, Patience, Richard & John Around the World in Eleven Years
Frederick A. Stokes Co June 1936 B0006D6X1G First Edition, Ninth Printing. Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, edge wear, corners bumped, page edges soiled, page edges toned 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbey, Lynn Enemies of Fortune, a Thieves' Word anthology
Tor 2004 0312874901 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey & Selina Rosen.
Signed by the author. New. unread & unmarked, new stories from Steven Brust, C.J. Cherryh, Andrew Offutt and others 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbey, Lynn Enemies of Fortune, a Thieves' Word anthology
Tor 2004 0312874901 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey & Selina Rosen.
Signed by the author. New. unread ,new stories from Steven Brust, C.J. Cherryh, Andrew Offutt and others 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Dust jacket has one 5 inch scratch on the rear. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491x First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. Unread & Unmarked, an epic novel of Thieves' World. Return to the city of Sanctuary and have all of its secrets revealed to you! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. As New. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbey, Lynn Thieves' World: Turning Points
Tor November 2002 0312875177 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. New. unread & unmarked 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abbott, Bud and Costello, Lou The Abbott and Costello Show Vol 3
Shanachie 1992 B000MVI88S No Stated Edition. VHS Fine Near Fine 
Used. from private collection, B&W, 110 min, unrated, contains Lou Falls for Ruby, Hillary's Father, Uncle Ruppert, and Bingo's Troubles TV Shows 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abbott, Bud and Costello, Lou The Abbott and Costello Show Vol 4
Shanachie 1993 B0014N8BU8 No Stated Edition. VHS Fine Near Fine 
Used. from personal collection, B&W, 110 mins, contains The Drugstore, Square Meal, $1000 Prize, and Wife Wanted TV shows 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abbott, Bud and Costello, Lou The Abbott and Costello Show Vol 5
Shanachie 1993 6302967775 No Stated Edition. VHS Fine Fine 
Used. from personal collection, B & W, 110 mins, unrated, contains Police Academy, Charity Bazaar, Killer's Wife, Well Oiled TV shows 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abe, Shana The Smoke Thief
Bantam Books October 2005 0553804480 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abels, Harriette Sheffer and Daley, Joann The Creature of Saxony Woods
Childrens Pr February 1979 0516034472 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Ex-Library. Elementary school library markings. Light wear, some soiling, and corners are bumped. Pictorial Boards 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abentt, Dan His Last Command (A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel)
Black Library 2005 1844162389 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Abentt, Dan The Armour of Contempt (A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel)
Black Library 2006 1844164004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Dust jacket has very light edge wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Abentt, Dan The Armour of Contempt (A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel)
Black Library 2006 1844164004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Able, Linda Complete Publishing Resource Manual
FAP Books 1999 1890357057 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Ablow, Keith Murder Suicide
St. Martin's Press 2004 0312323891 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Abnett, Dan Brothers of the Snake
Black Library June 2007 1844164756 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Abnett, Dan Double Eagle (Warhammer 40,000)
Black Library 2004 1844160890 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. An unread book with no marks. Errata sheet laid in. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Abnett, Dan Double Eagle (Warhammer 40,000)
Black Library 2004 1844160890 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abnett, Dan Gaunt's Ghosts: The Founding
Games Workshop February 2007 1844163695 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Contains 'First and Only', 'Ghostmaker', 'Necropolis' and 'In Remembrance', Reading creases on the spine. Light wear on the corners. Minor damage on the top corner. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abnett, Dan Ravenor (Warhammer 40,000)
Black Library 2004 1844160726 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Used. Dust jacket has light overall wear with some wrinkling on the top edge and a crease on the rear flap. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abnett, Dan Riders of the Dead: A Warhammer Novel
Black Library April 2003 0743443276 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abnett, Dan Traitor General: A Gaunt's Ghost novel
Black Library / England October 2004 1844161129 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new, unread and unmarked, gift quality, Warhammer 40,000 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abnett, Dan Traitor General: A Gaunt's Ghost novel
Black Library / England October 2004 1844161129 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new, unread and unmarked, gift quality, Warhammer 40,000 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abnett, Dan and Gascoigne, Marc (Editor) Riders of the Dead
Games Workshop April 1, 2003 0743443276 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. Warhammer Novel. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abney, Darrell H. and Rubin, Laurence Programming in Basic for Technology Students
Dryden Press May 1986 0155721100 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Some wear, soiling on page edges, a couple of words written on a few pages, and 1 coner has a tiny curl. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abouzeid, Chris Anatopsis
Dutton Children's Books 2006 0525475834 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Abragam, A. and Goldman, M. Nuclear Magnetism: Order and Disorder
Clarendon Press/Oxford University Press 1982 0198512945 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Used. International series of monographs in physics. Company property stamp and hand written company division and date on front free end paper. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Abraham, Ken and Warren, Neil Clark Falling in Love for All the Right Reasons : How to Find Your Soul Mate
Center Street January 5, 2005 0446576859 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Light wear on the jacket. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Abrahams, Peter Lights Out
Mysterious Pr March 1994 0892964820 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Remainder mark. Dust jacket has a 3/4 inch closed tear on the rear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Abrams, R. Vaughn Para
Seven Suns Publishing 1986 0931783003 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Dust jacket has a 3/4 inch tear on the bottom edge. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Abramson, Norman Information Theory and Coding
McGraw Hill 1967 0070001456 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Used. page edges very lightly discolored 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Abro, Ben Assassination!
William Morrow 1963 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, boards have edge wear, page edges lightly toned, DJ has minor edge wear, mylar cover scuffed & soiled 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Ackerman, Forrest J. (editor) and Stine, Jean Reel future
Barnes & Noble Books 1994 1566194504 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Ackland, Donald F. Studies in Deuteronomy
Convention Press 1964 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Used. pages toned, minor edge wear with 4 small spots on front spine edge [Church Study Course, Religion] 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Ackroyd, Peter First Light
Grove Weidenfel 1989 0802111610 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Light shelf wear and soiling on page edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adams, A. K. Favorite Doctor Stories, Fact and Fiction
Dodd 1963 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine 
Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Light shelf wear, page edges have some toning and light soiling. Jacket has minor wear. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adams, Charles R. (editor) The Journal of Southern Legal History
GA. Legal History Foundation 1996 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 1995-1996. Volume IV, Numbers 1 & 2. Very light soiling and the first 12 pages have a small dog ear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adams, D. A. The Brotherhood of Dwarves
Third Axe Publishing 2005 0976554704 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by D. A. Adams.
Signed by the author. As New. Inscribed to the previous owner on the half title page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Harmony 1984 0517554399 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ 
Used. Dust Jacket has a 1 inch closed tear on lower spine end, a 3/4 inch closed tear on upper front edge, edges are worn 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Adams, Douglas The More Than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide
Bonanza Books 1989 0517693119 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Used. Pages are age toned. Dust jacket has light overall wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Adams, Douglas The More Than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide
Wings Books 1989 0517693119 First Edition, Later Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Dust jacket has light overall wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Adams, Richard The Unbroken Web
Crown Pub 1980 0517542315 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ 
Ex-Library. library imperfections, Page edges are toned, mylar cover glued to boards, DJ has 1 1/2 inch closed cut on front 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Adams, Robert A Cat of Silvery Hue, The Horseclans # 4
Futura / Orbit / London 1985 0708881262 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. British Edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Adams, Robert Alternatives
Baen May 1, 1989 0671698184 First Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Light wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Adams, Robert Alternatives
Baen 1989 0671698184 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Robert Adams, Pamela C. Adams.
Signed by the author. Used. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Adams, Robert Revenge of the Horseclans, The Horseclans # 3
Futura / Orbit / London 1984 0708881254 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. British Edition 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Adams, Robert Swords of the Horseclans, The Horseclans # 2
Futura / Orbit / London 1984 0708881246 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. British Edition 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Adams, Robert The Coming of the Horseclans, The Horseclans Book 1
Orbit Books / London 1984 0708881238 Second Edition, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. very light foxing on page edges 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Adams, Robert and Greenberg, Martin H. and Adams, Pamela Crippen Book of Soldiers
Signet September 1988 0451155599 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Anthology, reading crease, edge wear 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Adams, Terry A. The Master of Chaos
DAW April 4, 1989 0886773474 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Light edge wear and a reading crease. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Adelman, Rick and Jaynes, Dwight The Long, Hot Winter: A Year in the Life of the Portland Trail Blazers
Simon & Schuster 1992 0671748521 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. page edges are soiled, DJ has minor wear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Adler, Bill and Cassidy, Bruce Murder Game
Carroll & Graf Pub May 1991 0881846961 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Adler, David A. Base Five, young math books
Thomas Y. Crowell 1975 0690006683 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, minor edge wear, boards soiled, text clean & tight, Pictorial Boards 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Adler, David A. and Natti, Susanna Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Monster Movie
Viking Press 1984 0670200352 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Weekly Reader book, minor edge wear, page edges are toned, Pictorial Boards 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Adler, Elizabeth Peach
Delacorte Press April 1987 0385295359 First US Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Used. Dust jacket has light wear on the points and a small area where the plastic coating is missing, probably by sticker removal. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Adler, Elizabeth The Hotel Riviera
St. Martin's Press 2003 0312308094 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Adler, Irving and Adler, Ruth Your Eyes
John Day Co. 1962 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear, corners rubbed, page edges are toned, some soiling on inside blank pages and covers, Pictorial Boards 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Adler, Mortimer J. We Hold These Truths
Scribner March 20, 1987 0025003704 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Former owners name inside. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Adler, Paul Saucer Hill
Avon 1979 0380476134 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. minor edge wear, light page edge toning 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Adler, Ph.D., Sol Cultural Language Differences
Charles C Thomas 1984 0398050309 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Educational and clinical-professional implications. Age toned pages. dust jacket has light overall wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Adler, Ph.D., Sol The Non-Verbal Child
Charles C Thomas 1983 039804791X Third Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good 
Used. An introduction to pediatric language pathology. Age toned pages. Light soiling on the page edges. Dust jacket has light overall wear and soiling with a 2" closed tear on the top edge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Adler, Warren We Are Holding the President Hostage
MacMillan Publishing Company 1986 0025003909 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Aellen, Richard Red Eye
Donald I. Fine 1988 1556110820 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Book & DJ have minor wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Agar, Michael H. Speaking of Ethnography
Sage Publications, Inc 1990 0803924925 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Light wear on the points. No marks. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Agboton, Sotero Lord Berkley's Wife
JSA Pub 1994 0963261606 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Sotero.
Signed by the author. As New. inscribed by author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Agee, James and Evans, Walker (Photographer) Let Us Now Praise Famous Men
Ballantine 1966 B000JF86HU Fourth Edition, First Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Ex-Library. soiling, reading creases, spine reenforced with tape, back cover torn, chipped and rubbed, pages toned 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Agle, Nan Hayden. [from old catalog]