|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Abnett, Dan Gaunt's Ghosts: The Founding Games Workshop February 2007 1844163695 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. Contains 'First and Only', 'Ghostmaker', 'Necropolis' and 'In Remembrance', Reading creases on the spine. Light wear on the corners. Minor damage on the top corner. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Abrahams, Peter Lights Out Mysterious Pr March 1994 0892964820 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Remainder mark. Dust jacket has a 3/4 inch closed tear on the rear. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Abro, Ben Assassination! William Morrow 1963 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, boards have edge wear, page edges lightly toned, DJ has minor edge wear, mylar cover scuffed & soiled Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Ackroyd, Peter First Light Grove Weidenfel 1989 0802111610 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Light shelf wear and soiling on page edges. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Adams, D. A. The Brotherhood of Dwarves Third Axe Publishing 2005 0976554704 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by D. A. Adams. Signed by the author. As New. Inscribed to the previous owner on the half title page. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Adams, Richard The Unbroken Web Crown Pub 1980 0517542315 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Ex-Library. library imperfections, Page edges are toned, mylar cover glued to boards, DJ has 1 1/2 inch closed cut on front Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Adler, David A. Base Five, young math books Thomas Y. Crowell 1975 0690006683 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, minor edge wear, boards soiled, text clean & tight, Pictorial Boards Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Adler, Elizabeth Peach Delacorte Press April 1987 0385295359 First US Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good Used. Dust jacket has light wear on the points and a small area where the plastic coating is missing, probably by sticker removal. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Adler, Irving and Adler, Ruth Your Eyes John Day Co. 1962 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear, corners rubbed, page edges are toned, some soiling on inside blank pages and covers, Pictorial Boards Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Adler, Ph.D., Sol The Non-Verbal Child Charles C Thomas 1983 039804791X Third Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Used. An introduction to pediatric language pathology. Age toned pages. Light soiling on the page edges. Dust jacket has light overall wear and soiling with a 2" closed tear on the top edge. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|