Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. Pytches Spiritual Gifts in the Local Church
Bethany House Pub 1985 0871239841 First Edition. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Very minor edge wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaboe, Asger Episodes from the Early History of Mathematics (New Mathematical Library Vol. 1
Random House December 1964 039401569X First Edition, Ninth Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aaron Copland (Composer) and Charles Ives (Composer) Appalachian Spring
Pro-Arte 1994 B000000C9Q No Stated Edition. Audio Disk Fine Fine 
Used. From private collection. Contains Short Symphony by Copland and Symphony No. 3 The Camp Meeting by Ives. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aba Center on Children and the Law and Debra Ratterman Baker and Rauber, Diane Boyd Making Sense of the Asfa Regulations: A Road Map for Effective Implementation
Aba Professional Education 2001 1570738564 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 265.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbe, Patience, Richard & John Around the World in Eleven Years
Frederick A. Stokes Co June 1936 B0006D6X1G First Edition, Ninth Printing. Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, edge wear, corners bumped, page edges soiled, page edges toned 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbey, Lynn Enemies of Fortune, a Thieves' Word anthology
Tor 2004 0312874901 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey & Selina Rosen.
Signed by the author. New. unread & unmarked, new stories from Steven Brust, C.J. Cherryh, Andrew Offutt and others 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbey, Lynn Enemies of Fortune, a Thieves' Word anthology
Tor 2004 0312874901 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey & Selina Rosen.
Signed by the author. New. unread ,new stories from Steven Brust, C.J. Cherryh, Andrew Offutt and others 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Dust jacket has one 5 inch scratch on the rear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491x First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. Unread & Unmarked, an epic novel of Thieves' World. Return to the city of Sanctuary and have all of its secrets revealed to you! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbey, Lynn Thieves' World: Turning Points
Tor November 2002 0312875177 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. New. unread & unmarked 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abbott, Bud and Costello, Lou The Abbott and Costello Show Vol 3
Shanachie 1992 B000MVI88S No Stated Edition. VHS Fine Near Fine 
Used. from private collection, B&W, 110 min, unrated, contains Lou Falls for Ruby, Hillary's Father, Uncle Ruppert, and Bingo's Troubles TV Shows 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abbott, Bud and Costello, Lou The Abbott and Costello Show Vol 4
Shanachie 1993 B0014N8BU8 No Stated Edition. VHS Fine Near Fine 
Used. from personal collection, B&W, 110 mins, contains The Drugstore, Square Meal, $1000 Prize, and Wife Wanted TV shows 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abbott, Bud and Costello, Lou The Abbott and Costello Show Vol 5
Shanachie 1993 6302967775 No Stated Edition. VHS Fine Fine 
Used. from personal collection, B & W, 110 mins, unrated, contains Police Academy, Charity Bazaar, Killer's Wife, Well Oiled TV shows 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abbott, Geoffrey Severed Heads: British Beheadings Through the Ages
Andre Deutsch May 2003 0233051279 First Paperback Ed. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abentt, Dan His Last Command (A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel)
Black Library 2005 1844162389 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Used. Top page edges toned. The dust jacket has light overall wear and a small sectiion of the plastic coating pealed up on the bottom edge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abentt, Dan The Armour of Contempt (A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel)
Black Library 2006 1844164004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Dust jacket has very light edge wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Abentt, Dan The Armour of Contempt (A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel)
Black Library 2006 1844164004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Abigail Johnson Dodge and Williams, Chuck and Maren Caruso Postres (Desserts, Spanish Edition)
Degustis 2003 9707180609 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. The dust jacket has very light wear and rubbing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Able, Linda Complete Publishing Resource Manual
FAP Books 1999 1890357057 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Ablow, Keith Murder Suicide
St. Martin's Press 2004 0312323891 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Abnett, Dan Brothers of the Snake
Black Library June 2007 1844164756 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. Cover art by Clint Langley. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Abnett, Dan Double Eagle (Warhammer 40,000)
Black Library 2004 1844160890 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. An unread book with no marks. Errata sheet laid in. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Abnett, Dan Double Eagle (Warhammer 40,000)
Black Library 2004 1844160890 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abnett, Dan Eisenhorn
Black Library Publications 2004 1844161560 First Edition, Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Omnibus edition contains 'Xenos', 'Missing in Action', 'Malleus', 'Blackcloth for a Crown Additional' and 'Hereticus' Reading and cover creases 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abnett, Dan Riders of the Dead: A Warhammer Novel
Black Library April 2003 0743443276 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abouzeid, Chris Anatopsis
Dutton Children's Books 2006 0525475834 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abraham, Henry Julian Justices, presidents, and senators: a history of the U. S. Supreme Court appoin
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 2008 0742558959 Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abrahams, Peter Lights Out
Mysterious Pr March 1994 0892964820 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Remainder mark. Dust jacket has a 3/4 inch closed tear on the rear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abrahamsen, Valerie A. Women and Worship at Philippi
Astarte Shell Press 1995 1885349009 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Diana/Artemis and other cults in the early christian era. Very light wear on the cover fore edges. No internal marks. 
Price: 64.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abrams, R. Vaughn Para
Seven Suns Publishing 1986 0931783003 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Dust jacket has a 3/4 inch tear on the bottom edge. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abro, Ben Assassination!
William Morrow 1963 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, boards have edge wear, page edges lightly toned, DJ has minor edge wear, mylar cover scuffed & soiled 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Ackerman, Kenneth B. Dark horse: the surprise election and political murder of President James A. Ga
Carroll & Graf 2003 0786711515 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Ackland, Donald F. Studies in Deuteronomy
Convention Press 1964 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Used. pages toned, minor edge wear with 4 small spots on front spine edge [Church Study Course, Religion] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adams, A. Dana 4000 Questions and Answers on the Bible: Including Helps to Bible Study and New
A.J. Holman Co. 1960 B002ZF915S Sixth Edition. Hardcover Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adams, A. K. Favorite Doctor Stories, Fact and Fiction
Dodd 1963 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine 
Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Light shelf wear, page edges have some toning and light soiling. Jacket has minor wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adams, D. A. The Brotherhood of Dwarves
Third Axe Publishing 2005 0976554704 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by D. A. Adams.
Signed by the author. As New. Inscribed to the previous owner on the half title page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adams, D. A. The Brotherhood of Dwarves
Third Axe Publishing 2005 0976554704 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by D. A. Adams.
Signed by the author. As New. Inscribed to the previous owner inside the front cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adams, D. A. The Brotherhood of Dwarves
Third Axe Publishing 2005 0976554704 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Harmony 1984 0517554399 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ 
Used. Dust Jacket has a 1 inch closed tear on lower spine end, a 3/4 inch closed tear on upper front edge, edges are worn 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Trilogy: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy; The Restaurant a
SFBC 2000 0739410121 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus contains 'The Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy', 'The Restaurant at the End of the Universe', 'Life, the Universe and Everything', 'So Long, and Thanks for all the Fish' and 'Mostly Harmless'.Page edges toned. Minor edge wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Trilogy: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy; The Restaurant a
SFBC 2000 0739410121 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus contains 'The Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy', 'The Restaurant at the End of the Universe', 'Life, the Universe and Everything', 'So Long, and Thanks for all the Fish' and 'Mostly Harmless'.Minor wear. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adams, Douglas The More Than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide
Bonanza Books 1989 0517693119 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Used. Pages are age toned. Dust jacket has light overall wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adams, Douglas The More Than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide
Wings Books 1989 0517693119 First Edition, Later Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Dust jacket has light overall wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adams, Robert A Cat of Silvery Hue, The Horseclans # 4
Futura / Orbit / London 1985 0708881262 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. British Edition 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Adams, Robert Alternatives
Baen 1989 0671698184 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Robert Adams, Pamela C. Adams.
Signed by the author. Used. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Adams, Robert Revenge of the Horseclans, The Horseclans # 3
Futura / Orbit / London 1984 0708881254 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. British Edition 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Adams, Robert and Greenberg, Martin H. and Adams, Pamela Crippen Book of Soldiers
Signet September 1988 0451155599 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Anthology, reading crease, edge wear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Adams, Sheila Kay My Old True Love
Ballantine Books 2005 0345476956 First Edition Thus, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Sheila Kay Adams.
Signed by the author. Used. Book has minor edge wear on bottom edge. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Adamson, Eve and Horning, Linda The Complete Idiot's Guide to Fasting
Alpha 2005 0028643275 First Edition, Third Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Adamson, John E. The princely courts of Europe: ritual, politics and culture under the ancien rÃ
Weidenfeld & Nicolson ; 1999. 1999 0297836536 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Addison Wesley Biotechnology Manual
Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1996 0201864436 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. NO INTERNATION OR PRIORITY SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR THIS BOOK. No marks. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Adler, Alfred Understanding Human Nature
Hazelden May 1998 1568381956 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Minor wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Adler, Bill and Cassidy, Bruce Murder Game
Carroll & Graf Pub May 1991 0881846961 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Adler, Elizabeth Peach
Delacorte Press April 1987 0385295359 First US Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Used. Dust jacket has light wear on the points and a small area where the plastic coating is missing, probably by sticker removal. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Adler, Irving How Life Began
John Day Co. 1957 B001ORALPM First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket 
Ex-Library. Library stamps, stickers, and writing. Boards have wear, corners bumped, page edges soiled with a small stain. 'Scribbles' on 3 or 4 pages and a few pages have pencil underlining. Stain on front free end pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Adler, Mortimer J. We Hold These Truths
Scribner March 20, 1987 0025003704 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Former owners name inside. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Agboton, Sotero Lord Berkley's Wife
JSA Pub 1994 0963261606 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Sotero.
Signed by the author. As New. inscribed by author 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Agle, Nan Hayden. [from old catalog] Princess Mary of Maryland
Scribner 1956 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Ex-Library. Ususlibrary stamps, stickers & imperfections, Some shelf wear, corners rubbed, and page edges are toned., Pictorial Boards 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ahern, Jerry Master of D.E.A.T.H, Track # 7
Worldwide 1985 0373620071 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jerry Ahern.
Signed by the author. As New. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Aickman, Robert 4th Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories
Fontana Books 1967 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. printed in Great Britain, edge wear, light foxing, pages starting to tone 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Aiden W. Tozer Man, the dwelling place of God
Christian Publications 1990 0875094155 First Edition, Later Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 12th printing. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Aiello, Robert The Desperate Hours
Hats Off 2005 0587364484 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Very light wear on the cover corners. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aiken, George D. Pioneering with Wildflowers
Alan C. Hood & Co. 1978 0911469117 Fourth Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Aiken, Joan Bridle the Wind
Delacourte Press 1983 0385293011 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine 
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear, some toning on page edges, and corners lightly bumped. Jacket has minor wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Aiken, Joan The Shadow Guests
Delacorte Press 1980 044007746x First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Ex-Library. usual library markings, very small spot on upper page edges, DJ has minor wear 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Aikens, C. Harold Quality: a corporate force: managing for excellence
Pearson/Prentice Hall 2006 0131197576 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Aitkenhead, A. R. Textbook of Anesthesia
Churchill Livingstone May 1990 0443039577 Second Edition. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. edge wear, page edges soiled, cover creases, test is clean and bright 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Alanbrooke, Alan War Diaries, 1939-1945: Field Marshall Lord Alanbrooke
Weidenfeld & Nicolson History 2002 1842125265 First Paperback Ed. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Very light wear on the top edge of the cover. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Alanbrooke, Alan and Danchev, Alex and Todman, Daniel War diaries, 1939-1945
Weidenfeld & Nicolson November 2001 0297607316 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. Presentation copy. Bookplate on the half title page states that this copy was presented to General B. B. Bell, Commanding General United States Army Europe. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Albee, Edward The Ballad of the Sad Cafe
Dramatists Play Service 1963 No Stated Edition. Pamphlet Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Carson McCullers' novella adapted to the stage by Edward Albee. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Albee, Edward Two Plays by Edward Albee: The Sand Box / The Death of Bessie Smith
Signet 1963 B00124Z5KI First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. edge wear, cover creases, pages toned 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Albrand, Martha Manhattan North
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1971 B0006C0SV8 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine 
Used. minor edge wear, page edges lightly soiled, DJ has edge wear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Albright, Nell Walnut Grove 1770-1936 and Memories LaFollette Tennessee Route 3
No Pub. Stated 1987 B0007BEVTI No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Very minor wear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Alcorn, Paul A. Social Issues in Technology a Format for Investigation
Prentice Hall 2000 0130206814 Third Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Used. points lightly bumped 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Aldington, Richard (Translanter) and Kent, Rockwell ( illustrater) The Decameron of Giovanni Boccaccio
Garden City Books 1949 B000RWZHR2 First Edition Thus. Hardcover Acceptable No Dust Jacket 
Used. Book includes 10 tales and the conclusion. Color illustrations. Boards have faded areas. Moderate wear, heaviest at spine ends with some tears. Boards have minor soiling. Text is unmarked.Pages are toned. Gift inscription on first free end page. Text block is compact but separating from boards. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Aldiss, Brian The Malacia Tapestry
Ace 1978 0441516475 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. minor edge wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry Decade, the 1940s
St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189842 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. Page edges have some soiling. The jacket has some wear, light soiling, and several creases - as if something were sat on it. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry and Aldiss, Brian W. Decade: The 1950's
St Martins Pr April 1, 1978 0312189850 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. Top page edges are lightly soiled. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Supertoys Last All Summer Long: And Other Stories of Future Time
St. Martin's Griffin June 1, 2001 0312280610 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Supertoys Last All Summer Long: And Other Stories of Future Time
St. Martin's Griffin June 1, 2001 0312280610 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Aldwinckle, Russell F. Jesus - A Savior of the Savior?
Mercer University Press 1982 0865540055 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ 
Used. DJ has minor edge wear, 1/2 inch closed tear on upper edge 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Alelrod, Al and Winer, Brian and Wyss, Wallace Ford GT 40 & the New Ford GT
Winer-Wyss Pub `2007 0976324202 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Al Axelrod, Brian Winer, & Wallace Wyss.
Signed by the author. Used. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Alers, Rochelle Careless Whispers
Doubleday Books November 1988 0385244967 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine 
Ex-Library. library markings, mylar cover taped to boards, edge wear, DJ has sticker on spine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Alexander, Lloyd The Rope Trick
Dutton Juvenile October 2002 0525470204 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Alexandra Garbarini Numbered days: diaries and the Holocaust
Yale University Press 2006 0300112521 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Top corners lightly bumped. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Alexenberg, Melvin L. What is a Human
Benefic Press 1964 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket 
Ex-Library. usual library stamps, stickers & imperfections, boards have some wear, light soiling, and page edges have some toning and light soiling. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Alexy, Trudi The Mezuzah in the Madonna's Foot: Marranos and Other Secret Jews--A Woman Disco
HarperSanFrancisco September 1994 0060603402 First Edition. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. First edition, 18th printing. Book has edge wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Alfano, Pete Super Bowl Superstars
Random House Books for Young Readers August 12, 1982 0394850173 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Ex-Library. library imperfections, scribblings on inside front board & ffe page, half title page torn out, card pocket residue, pages toned, pg 23 has 3 inch closed tear & 1 inch chip, Pictorial Boards 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Ali, Moi and George Boulden and Brake, Terence Successful manager's handbook
DK Pub. 2002 0789490102 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Used. Some small spots on the top page edges. The dust jacket has light wear on the corners and a crease on the rear flap. No internal marks. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Alldritt, Keith Elgar on the Journey to Hanley
St. Martin's Press 1979 031224214X No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
Ex-Library. usual library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Page edges are soiled, and the very back cover looks as if something has been torn from it. The jacket has a reading crease down the spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Allen, Alison Emo, a Rita Montgomery mystery
Lulu Press 2005 1411638743 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. this is a print on demand edition, small stain on bottom edge of ffe page 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Allen, Charles R. The search for the Buddha: the men who discovered India'S lost religion
Carroll & Graf Publishers : 2003. 2003 0786711973 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Light soiling on the front paste down and front free end paper. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Allen, Charles R. The search for the Buddha: the men who discovered India'S lost religion
Carroll & Graf Publishers : 2003. 2003 0786711973 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. The dust jacket has a 1 inch closed tear on the rear top edge. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Allen, David Making It All Work: Winning at the Game of Work and Business of Life
Viking Adult 2008 067001995X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Allen, irene Quaker Silence: An Elizabeth Elliot Mystery
Villard October 1992 0679414142 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Allen, Irene Quaker Testimony: An Elizabeth Elliot Mystery
St Martins Pr September 1996 0312147090 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com