Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asprin, Robert and Abbey, Lynn Cross-Currents
Doubleday 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Three short story collections: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos, & Wings of Omen. Light foxing on top page edges, DJ has small closed tear on front upper edge, 1 inch closed tear on back upper edge. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asprin, Robert and Abbey, Lynn Cross-Currents
Doubleday 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Anthology: 'Storm Season' 'Face of Chaos' 'Wings of Omen'. 2 corners are lightly bumped. Jacket has minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbey, Lynn Enemies of Fortune, a Thieves' Word anthology
Tor 2004 0312874901 / 9780312874902 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey & Selina Rosen.
Signed by the author. New. unread & unmarked, new stories from Steven Brust, C.J. Cherryh, Andrew Offutt and others 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbey, Lynn Enemies of Fortune, a Thieves' Word anthology
Tor 2004 0312874901 / 9780312874902 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey & Selina Rosen.
Signed by the author. New. unread ,new stories from Steven Brust, C.J. Cherryh, Andrew Offutt and others 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 / 9780765313461 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 / 9780765313461 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbey, Lynn Rifkind's Challenge
Tor Books August 2006 0765313464 / 9780765313461 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new unread, unmarked, gift quality 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491X / 9780312874919 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Dust jacket has one 5 inch scratch on the rear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491X / 9780312874919 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
Tor June 2002 031287491x / 9780312874919 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. Unread & Unmarked, an epic novel of Thieves' World. Return to the city of Sanctuary and have all of its secrets revealed to you! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asprin, Robert Lynn and Lynn Abbey The Price of Victory
Guild America 1989 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good 
Used. Omnibus contains 'Aftermath', 'Uneasy Alliances', 'Stealers Sky'. Pages are slightly age toned. Dust jacket has light wear on the corners. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asprin, Robert and Abbey, Lynn and Sale, Tim Thieves World Graphics 6
Donning Company Publishers 1987 0898655226 / 9780898655223 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asprin, Robert and Abbey, Lynn Thieves' World: First Blood
Tor December 2003 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Review Copy, promotional materials laid in, front corners are slightly curled, light crease at lower corner 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbey, Lynn Thieves' World: Turning Points
Tor November 2002 0312875177 / 9780312875176 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lynn Abbey.
Signed by the author. New. unread & unmarked 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pini, Richard and Asprin, Robert and Abbey, Lynn Wolfsong (Blood of Ten Chiefs, Vol 2)
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc July 1989 0812503775 / 9780812503777 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Very light soiling. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Abookstop.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Beaglebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bookmarcsonline.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Booksinbulgaria.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Booksinrockford.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Booksnmorepa.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Booksrmagic.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bunkersbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Buybookstoday.net
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Centralbooksource.net
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Derbybookshelf.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Fiction-addiction.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Guthriebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Kayleighbug.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Kjcactus.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Lemonspredbooks.net
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Little-bookroom.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Mimicobooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Monarchbooksusa.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Mostlyromance.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Oddballbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Oddvolumebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Oldkidsbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Pbkpalace.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Rarebookcellar.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Scififantasybooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Second-chance-books.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Springystreasures.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Stealthesebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Thebookscouts.ca
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Thebooksend.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Vintage-books.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Wfsandercombe.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com