Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne and Kidd, Tom A Gift of Dragons
Del Rey October 29, 2002 0345456351 / 9780345456359 First Edition, Third Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. Looks as if has never been read. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Anne and Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Acorna's Search
Harper Collins December 2001 0380978989 / 9780380978984 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Anne McCaffrey & Eliazbeth Ann Scarborou
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCaffrey, Anne and Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Acorna's Search, The Further Adventures of the Unicorn Girl
Eos 2001 Advance Reader Copy, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. Trade paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCaffrey, Anne All the Weyrs of Pern
Del Rey December 1991 0345368924 / 9780345368928 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Fine 
Used. Light wear and some soiling on page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne All the Weyrs of Pern
Del Rey December 1991 0345368924 / 9780345368928 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCaffrey, Anne and Nye, Jody Lynn Doona
Ace Books February 2004 0441011314 / 9780441011315 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jody Lynn Nye.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Omnibus edition contains 'Crisis on Doona' and 'Treaty at Doona'. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCaffrey, Anne and McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin
Brilliance Audio Unabridged November 2003 1593551800 / 9781593551803 No Stated Edition. Audio Tape Fine No Jacket as Issued 
New. new, unopened, unabridged, gift quality, read by Dick Hill 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCaffrey, Anne and McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin
Brilliance Audio Unabridged November 2003 1593551800 / 9781593551803 No Stated Edition. Audio Tape Fine No Jacket as Issued 
New. new, unopened, unabridged, gift quality, read by Dick Hill 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCaffrey, Anne and McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin
Brilliance Audio Unabridged November 2003 1593551800 / 9781593551803 No Stated Edition. Audio Tape Fine No Jacket as Issued 
New. new, unopened, unabridged, gift quality, read by Dick Hill 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCaffrey, Anne and McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin
Brilliance Audio Unabridged November 2003 1593551800 / 9781593551803 No Stated Edition. Audio Tape Fine No Jacket as Issued 
New. new, unopened, unabridged, gift quality, read by Dick Hill 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCaffrey, Anne and McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin
Brilliance Audio Unabridged November 2003 1593551800 / 9781593551803 No Stated Edition. Audio Tape Fine No Jacket as Issued 
New. new, unopened, unabridged, gift quality, read by Dick Hill 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCaffrey, Anne and McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin
Brilliance Audio Unabridged November 2003 1593551800 / 9781593551803 No Stated Edition. Audio Tape Fine No Jacket as Issued 
New. new, unopened, unabridged, gift quality, read by Dick Hill 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCaffrey, Anne and McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin
Brilliance Audio Unabridged November 2003 1593551800 / 9781593551803 No Stated Edition. Audio Tape Fine No Jacket as Issued 
New. new, unopened, unabridged, gift quality, read by Dick Hill 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCaffrey, Anne and McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin (a new novel of Pern)
Del Rey / Ballantine 2003 0345461983 / 9780345461988 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. boards & DJ have minor wear 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nye, Jody Lynn and McCaffrey, Anne and Hamilton, Todd C. Dragonlover's Guide to Pern
Del Rey 1989 0345379462 / 9780345379467 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jody Lynn Nye.
Signed by the author. Used. Front cover has a verticl crease at edge. Signed on 1/23/10 at Chattacon 35. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsdawn
Brilliance Audio 1993 1561004898 / 9781561004898 . Audio Tape Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Unabridged audio book. 15 hours running time on 5 cassettes. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonseye
Del Rey 1977 0345388216 / 9780345388216 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Used. page edges lightly discolored, DJ has edge wear, corners & spine ends bumped, 3 corners have small closed tear 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mccaffrey, Anne and Scarborough, Elizabeth A. First Warning: Acorna's Children
Eos August 2005 006052538X / 9780060525385 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new, unread and unmarked 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mccaffrey, Anne and Scarborough, Elizabeth A. First Warning: Acorna's Children
Eos August 2005 006052538X / 9780060525385 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. new, unread and unmarked 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Ransom
Putnam Adult June 10, 2002 Uncorrected Proof, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Aldertonbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Beaglebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Blinebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Bluejacketbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Bookendsusedbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Bookmarcsonline.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Books213.net
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Bookswithcare.net
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Buybookstoday.net
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Cerebraldeli.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Corvidbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Dauntlessbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Fleamarketbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Gloversbookery.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Go-bookworld.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Grendelbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Johnemmettbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Jondalbook.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Kbookscanada.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Ladylisabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Leonardshoup.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Llfbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Longfellowspdx.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Madelinewest.biz
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Maplehillbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Merrimonbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Mistymorninbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Nealfinebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Newberrybooksseattle.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Ozzbooks.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Pattysbookshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Peakirkbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Read-a-book.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Robertsbookshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Royaloakbookshop.net
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Stealthesebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Swantradingcompany.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Thebooksend.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Thegreatbookescape.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Twiceisniceonline.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Withywindlebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne And Kidd, Tom on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com