Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac and Greenberg, Martin H. Amazing Stories, 60 Years of the Best Science Fiction
TSR 1985 0880382163 / 9780880382168 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. reading crease, edge wear, text is clean & tight 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Chronology of the World
Collins November 1991 0062700367 / 9780062700360 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-Library. Pages are lightly toned. Cover shows minor shelf wear. No highlighting, underlining or any other marks. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Doubleday 1982 0385177259 / 9780385177252 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Used. boards have light edge wear, page edges lightly toned, Jacket has edge wear, rubbing, small chips 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac and Greenberg, Martin H. and Waugh, Charles Great Science Fiction Stories by the World's Great Scientists
Donald I. Fine 1985 0917657268 / 9780917657269 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket flaps age toned. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac and Greenberg, Martin H. and Waugh, Charles Great Science Fiction Stories by the World's Great Scientists
Donald I. Fine 1985 0917657268 / 9780917657269 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has light wear on the top edge. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac and Wool, David How Did We Find Out About Sunshine?
Walker & Co 1987 0802766978 / 9780802766977 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, One corner of jacket is clipped - but not price clipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac [Editor] and Greenberg, Martin H. [Editor] Isaac Asimov Presents Golden Years of Science Fiction, Fifth Series
Bonanza Books 1985 0517475669 / 9780517475669 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Minor shelf wear 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac and Warrick, Patricia S. and Greenberg, Martin Harry Machines that think: the best science fiction stories about robots and computer
Holt 1983 0030614988 / 9780030614989 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Used. Very light shelf wear on the board edges. A few small spots on the top page edges. The dust jacket has light overall wear and rubbing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac More Stories From the Hugo Winners Vol. II
Fawcett 1973 B000MTBGY8 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. second half of Volume II, edge wear, cover crease, toned 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac The complete stories Vol 1
Doubleday 1990 038541627X / 9780385416276 First Edition Thus, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Pages are toned. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac The Foundation Trilogy
Doubleday & Company 1982 B0007EXGJ6 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Omnibus edition contains 'Foundation', 'Foundation and Empire' and 'Second Foundation'. The DJ has very light wear on the corners and edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac and Ardai, Charles and Ellison, Harlan (Foreword) The Return of the Black Widowers
Carroll & Graf Publishers November 2003 0786712481 / 9780786712489 First Edition Thus, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
New. Dust jacket is rubbed. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Understanding Physics Volume 3 Electron Proton, and Neutron
GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN 1966 B000Q3Y390 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Binding is tight, appears unread. Page edges are toned. No highlighting, underlining or any other marks. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac Understanding Physics Volume Two: Light, Magnetism, and Electricity
George Allen and Unwin 1966 B000KBG62K First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Page edges toned. No highlighting, underlining or any other marks. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac Understanding Physics, Volume I: Motion, Sound and Heat
George Allen & Unwin 1966 000B2X4KA First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Pages are lightly toned. Dust jacket has minor wear. No highlighting, underlining or any other marks. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac and Greenberg, Martin H. Visions of Fantasy: Tales from the Masters
Doubleday October 1989 0385263597 / 9780385263597 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac Where Do We Go From Here?
Doubleday 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Good Good 
Ex-Library. Library stamps and stickers. No card pocket. Soiling on the page edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Aldertonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Aurorabookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Booksofparadise.net
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Cerebraldeli.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Dunbarbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Dustwrappers.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Eveleighbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Gloversbookery.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Grendelbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Hawkbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Idahojims.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Jondalbook.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Kbookscanada.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Ladylisabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Leonardshoup.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Madelinewest.biz
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Maplehillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Pattysbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Peakirkbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Pellabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Quinndavis.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Schoonerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Swantradingcompany.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Thebooksend.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Trivillagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Withywindlebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac And Greenberg, Martin H. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com