Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asprin, Robert and Abbey, Lynn Cross-Currents
Doubleday 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Three short story collections: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos, & Wings of Omen. Light foxing on top page edges, DJ has small closed tear on front upper edge, 1 inch closed tear on back upper edge. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asprin, Robert and Abbey, Lynn Cross-Currents
Doubleday 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Anthology: 'Storm Season' 'Face of Chaos' 'Wings of Omen'. 2 corners are lightly bumped. Jacket has minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asprin, Robert and Evans, Linda For King & Country
Baen Books August 2002 0743435397 / 9780743435390 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asprin, Robert and Evans, Linda For King & Country
Baen Books August 2002 0743435397 / 9780743435390 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Very minor soiling to page edges, DJ has minor wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asprin, Robert and Evans, Linda For King & Country
Baen Books August 2002 0743435397 / 9780743435390 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Very minor soiling to page edges, DJ has minor wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asprin, Robert and Evans, Linda For King & Country
Baen Books August 2002 0743435397 / 9780743435390 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asprin, Robert Hit or Myth
Ace 2006 0441013953 / 9780441013951 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asprin, Robert and Hainer, Beverley M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
Starblaze Editions August, 1990 0898657873 / 9780898657876 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Cover art by Phil Foglio 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asprin, Robert and Hainer, Beverley M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
Starblaze Editions August, 1990 0898657873 / 9780898657876 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Cover art by Phil Foglio 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asprin, Robert and Horne, Daniel R. Myth Adventures
Doubleday 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Contains 'Another Fine Myth', 'Myth Conceptions', 'Myth Directions', and 'Hit or Myth'. Pages very slightly toned. Ddust jacket has very light edge wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asprin, Robert Myth Adventures One
Meisha Merlin Publishing May 2001 1892065363 / 9781892065360 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. Omnibus edition contains 'Another Fine Myth' and 'Myth Conceptions'. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asprin, Robert Myth Alliances
Nelson Doubleday 1986 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Contains: 'Myth-ing Persons' 'Little Myth Marker' and 'M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link'. Pages very lightly toned. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asprin, Robert Myth Conceptions
Ace 2006 0441013627 / 9780441013623 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asprin, Robert Myth Directions
Ace 2006 0441013848 / 9780441013845 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asprin, Robert Myth-Ion Improbable
Meisha Merlin Publishing 2001 189206555x / 9781892065551 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asprin, Robert and Foglio, Phil Robert Asprin's Myth Adventures Volume 1
Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc. August 2006 1592221106 / 9781592221103 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. Omnibus edition contains ;Another Fine Myth', 'Myth Conceptions', 'Myth Directions', 'Hit or Myth', 'Myth-ing Persons' and Little Myth Marker'.3C 4-1 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asprin, Robert Sanctuary
Doubleday 1981 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Fair Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Light foxing on top page edges, DJ shows wear, cup circle on back, corners chipped, spine sunned, 2 closed tears & several small and 1 large chip on spine ends 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asprin, Robert Sanctuary
Doubleday 1981 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Light soiling on top page edges. Former owner's bookplate inside free front end paper. Light wear on dust jacket corners. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asprin, Robert Something M.Y.T.H. Inc.
Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc. November 2004 1892065894 / 9781892065896 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asprin, Robert Tambu
ACE November 1979 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Robert Asprin.
Signed by the author. Used. Signed and dated, first Ace trade paperback edition. The page edges have some soiling and a few tiny chips on the edges. The back has 3 shot diagonal crease right together. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Abookstop.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Anovelideabooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Beaglebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bookfinder-general.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Booksinrockford.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Booksliquidation.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Booksnmorepa.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Brendaboorbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Bunkersbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Buybookstoday.net
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on C-books.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Cerebraldeli.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Dauntlessbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Fatcitybookstore.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Fleamarketbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Genethebookpeddler.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Kjcactus.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Leonardshoup.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Little-bookroom.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Maplehillbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Mingbooks.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Mistymorninbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Oldkidsbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Parigibooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Pbkpalace.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Shoestringbookstore.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Springystreasures.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Stealthesebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Thebooksend.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Theglasskey.co.uk
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Themoldybookstore.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Vintage-books.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Wfsandercombe.com
Asprin, Robert And Abbey, Lynn on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com