Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hambly, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hambly, Barbara Circle of the Moon
Aspect/Warner 2005 Advance Reader Copy, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. one corner has very small crease, writing on title page 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hambly, Barbara Icefalcon's Quest
Del Rey 1998 034539724X / 9780345397249 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. Used. A stolen prince, an evil conqueror, a charismatic warrior, & an awesome secret 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hambly, Barbara Icefalcon's Quest
Ballantine Books February 1998 034539724X / 9780345397249 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket slightly curled on the edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hambly, Barbara Icefalcon's Quest
Ballantine Books February 1998 034539724X / 9780345397249 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. Used. minor edge wear 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hambly, Barbara Knight of the Demon Queen
Del Rey February 2000 0345421892 / 9780345421890 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. New. Sequel to 'Dragonsbane' & 'Dragonshadow' 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hambly, Barbara Knight of the Demon Queen
Del Rey February 2000 0345421892 / 9780345421890 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. New. Sequel to 'Dragonsbane' & 'Dragonshadow' 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hambly, Barbara Renfield
Berkley Sep. 2006 0425211681 / 9780425211687 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. New copy, never read. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hambly, Barbara Renfield
Berkley Sep. 2006 0425211681 / 9780425211687 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. New copy, never read. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hambly, Barbara Renfield
Berkley Sep. 2006 0425211681 / 9780425211687 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. New copy, never read. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hambly, Barbara Sold Down the River
Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) July 2000 0553102575 / 9780553102574 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. As New. A Benjamin January mystery 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hambly, Barbara The Dark Hand of Magic
Del Rey 1990 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. DJ has minor edge wear, sequel to 'The Unschooled Wizard' 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hambly, Barbara Those Who Hunt the Night
Del Rey November 1993 0345361326 / 9780345361325 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Barbara Hambly.
Signed by the author. Used. Inscribed to former owner, edge wear 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hambly, Barbara on Agelesspages.com
Hambly, Barbara on Autumnsbookstore.com
Hambly, Barbara on Beaglebooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bestbargainbook.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bookedformurder.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hambly, Barbara on Booksinrockford.com
Hambly, Barbara on Booksofparadise.net
Hambly, Barbara on Booksrmagic.com
Hambly, Barbara on Booktique.org
Hambly, Barbara on Bunkersbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Ceressnowbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Dunbarbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hambly, Barbara on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Hambly, Barbara on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hambly, Barbara on Kjcactus.com
Hambly, Barbara on Leonardshoup.com
Hambly, Barbara on Northamericanrarities.net
Hambly, Barbara on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Oncereadbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hambly, Barbara on Parigibooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Pbkpalace.com
Hambly, Barbara on Pellabooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hambly, Barbara on Shirebookshome.com
Hambly, Barbara on Starrcatbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Stealthesebooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Thebooksend.com
Hambly, Barbara on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hambly, Barbara on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hambly, Barbara on Therobbinn.co.uk
Hambly, Barbara on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Twicesoldtales.info
Hambly, Barbara on Vintage-books.com
Hambly, Barbara on Wfsandercombe.com
Hambly, Barbara on Withywindlebooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Hambly, Barbara on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com