Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune, Whipping Mek: A Tale of the Butlerian Jihad
Tor 2003 0765309793 / 9780765309792 First Edition, First Printing. Chapbook Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.
Signed by the author. As New. An original short story leading up to Dune: The Machine Crusade, 22 pages [autographed] 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune, Whipping Mek: A Tale of the Butlerian Jihad
Tor 2003 0765309793 / 9780765309792 First Edition, First Printing. Chapbook Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.
Signed by the author. As New. An original short story leading up to Dune: The Machine Crusade, 22 pages [autographed] 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune: The Battle of Corrin
Tor August 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. Unread & unmarked 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune: The Battle of Corrin
Tor August 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. Unread & unmarked 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune: The Butlerian Jihad
Tor 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Dust jacket has light overall wear with some wrinkling on the top edge. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune: The Butlerian Jihad
Tor 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket has 1/4 inch closed tear on top spine end. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune: The Machine Crusade
Tor September 2003 076530158X / 9780765301581 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune: The Machine Crusade
Tor September 2003 076530158X / 9780765301581 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Upper corners bumped. Dust jacket wrinkled on top corners. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune: The Machine Crusade
Tor September 2003 076530158X / 9780765301581 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Upper corners bumped. Dust jacket wrinkled on top corners. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. Dune: The Machine Crusade
Tor September 2003 076530158X / 9780765301581 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Kevin J. Anderson.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Upper corners bumped. Dust jacket wrinkled on top corners. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin House Harkonnen (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 2)
Spectra 2000 Advance Reader Copy, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Bottom corner of the half title page is torn off. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin House Harkonnen (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 2)
Spectra October 2001 0553580302 / 9780553580303 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Herbert, Brian Sudanna, Sudanna
Arbor House 1985 087795657x / 9780877956570 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. humorous planetary romance, board edges have minor wear, DJ edges are lightly toned 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Herbert, Frank and Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. The Road To Dune
Tor 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. This is a brand new book. Page edges show minor soiling. Jacket shows light edgewear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Herbert, Frank and Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. The Road To Dune
Tor 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. This is a brand new book. Page edges show minor soiling. Jacket shows light edgewear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Herbert, Frank and Herbert, Brian and Anderson, Kevin J. The Road To Dune
Tor 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. This is a brand new book. Page edges show minor soiling. Jacket shows light edgewear. Text is unmarked. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on 50000books.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Abookstop.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Ayerego.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Beaglebooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Blinebooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Booksinrockford.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Botanicalbay.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Eurolibros.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Goodwillbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Grendelbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Gusbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Hgbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Kathmandubooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Mybookstorename.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Orielisbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Parigibooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Rarebookcellar.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Scififantasybooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Second-chance-books.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Springystreasures.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Stealthesebooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Svirdenbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Thebookscouts.ca
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Thebooksend.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Three-spires.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Topshelfbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com