Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cherryh, C. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cherryh, C. J. Fortress of Dragons
Eos May 2000 0061050555 / 9780061050558 First Edition, Third Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cherryh, C. J. Fortress of Ice
Eos 2006 0380979047 / 9780380979042 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. Remainder mark. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cherryh, C. J. Hunter of Worlds
DAW August 1977 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. minor wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cherryh, C. J. Rusalka
Del Rey October 1989 0345359534 / 9780345359537 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by C. J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. Used. Mild shelf wear. Light soiling on page edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cherryh, C.J. The Dreaming Tree
Daw 1997 0886777828 / 9780886777821 First Edition, Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. contains 'The Dreamstone', 'The Tree of Swords', & 'Jewels' with an all new ending, cover edges have minor wear, 1 small stain on bottom page edges 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cherryh, C. J. and Lackey, Mercedes and Asire, Nancy The Sword of Knowledge
Baen January 2005 0743498755 / 9780743498753 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Omnibus edition contains 'A Dirge for Sabis', 'Wizard Spawn' and 'Reap the Whirlwind'. Pages are slightly age toned. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cherryh, C. J. and Lackey, Mercedes and Asire, Nancy The Sword of Knowledge
Baen January 2005 0743498755 / 9780743498753 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Omnibus edition contains 'A Dirge for Sabis', 'Wizard Spawn' and 'Reap the Whirlwind'. DJ has very minor edge wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cherryh, C. J. Tripoint
Warner Books September 1994 0446517801 / 9780446517805 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by C.J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. Light soiling on page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cherryh, C.J. Voyager In Night
Daw 1984 B000EOEU0I Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ 
Used. former owner's book plate on front fe page, DJ has edge wear and light scuffing on back 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cherryh, C. J. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bambooks.biz
Cherryh, C. J. on Beaglebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bestbargainbook.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookedformurder.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookfaerie.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Books213.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Bpcbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Buybookstoday.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Cerebraldeli.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Ceressnowbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Dunbarbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Gloversbookery.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Grendelbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Gusbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kjcactus.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Llfbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Madelinewest.biz
Cherryh, C. J. on Maplehillbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Merrimonbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Midwaybook.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Pbkpalace.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Pellabooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Shirebookshome.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Starrcatbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Stealthesebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Thebookmiester.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Thebookscene.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Thebooksend.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Vintage-books.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Wfsandercombe.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Withywindlebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com