|
|
Cook, Glen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cook, Glen Annals of the Black Company Nelson Doubleday 1985 0739413023 / 9780739413029 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. Contains 'The Black Company', 'Shadows Linger' and 'The White Rose'. Corners slightly bumped. Boards have edge wear. Page edges are toned. Dust jacket has wear, heaviest at the spine ends and corners. 2 small open tears, one at upper spine edge and other at lower front corner. Jacket art by Tom Kidd Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cook, Glen Garrett Investigates SFBC September 2004 0739447521 / 9780739447529 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus edition contains 'Deadly Quicksilver Lies', 'Petty Pewter Gods' and 'Faded Steel Heart'. The dust jacket has light wrinkling on the top edge. Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cook, Glen Garrett Investigates SFBC September 2004 0739447521 / 9780739447529 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus edition contains 'Deadly Quicksilver Lies', 'Petty Pewter Gods' and 'Faded Steel Heart'. Book and dust jacket has minor wear.Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
160.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cook, Glen Garrett Investigates SFBC September 2004 0739447521 / 9780739447529 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus edition contains 'Deadly Quicksilver Lies', 'Petty Pewter Gods' and 'Faded Steel Heart'. Book and dust jacket has minor wear. Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cook, Glen Garrett on the Case SFBC January 2005 0739455176 / 9780739455173 Book Club Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Contains 'Angry Lead Skies' and 'Whispering Nickel Idols'. Boards and dust jacket have minor wear. Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cook, Glen Garrett on the Case SFBC January 2005 0739455176 / 9780739455173 Book Club Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Contains 'Angry Lead Skies' and 'Whispering Nickel Idols'. Boards have minor wear. Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cook, Glen Garrett on the Case SFBC January 2005 0739455176 / 9780739455173 Book Club Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Contains 'Angry Lead Skies' and 'Whispering Nickel Idols'. Boards and dust jacket have minor wear. Page edges are toned. Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cook, Glen Garrett on the Case SFBC January 2005 0739455176 / 9780739455173 Book Club Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Fine Used. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Contains 'Angry Lead Skies' and 'Whispering Nickel Idols'. Boards have wear. Page edges are toned. Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cook, Glen Garrett, P.I. SFBC July 2003 0739436082 / 9780739436080 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. First Science Ficrion Book Club printing. Omnibus contains 'Old Tin Sorrows', 'Dread Brass Shadows' and 'Red Iron Nights'. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cook, Glen Garrett, P.I. SFBC 2003 0739436082 / 9780739436080 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. First Science Ficrion Book Club printing. Omnibus contains 'Old Tin Sorrows', 'Dread Brass Shadows' and 'Red Iron Nights'. Both book and dust jacket have light wear. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. Jacket art by Alan Pollack. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cook, Glen Garrett, P.I. SFBC July 2003 0739436082 / 9780739436080 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. First Science Fiction Book Club printing omnibus contains 'Old Tin Sorrows', 'Dread Brass Shadows' and 'Red Iron Nights'. Jacket art by Allan Pollack. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cook, Glen The Black Company Goes South SFBC 2002 0739428438 / 9780739428436 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. Science Fiction Book Club omnibus edition contains Shadow Games, Dreams of Steel, and The Silver Spike. Jacket art by Koveck. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cook, Glen The Black Company: Glittering Stone I SFBC October 2000 073941299X / 9780739412992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus edition contains 'Bleak Seasons' and 'She is the Darkness'. Top corner creases on six pages. The dust jacket has light wear on the edges.Jacket art by Donato. Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cook, Glen The Black Company: Glittering Stone I SFBC October 2000 073941299X / 9780739412992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Used. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus edition contains 'Bleak Seasons' and 'She is the Darkness'. Light wear on the board edges. The dust jacket has mild wear on the edges with a 1/2 inch chip on the bottom edge. Jacket art by Donato. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cook, Glen The Black Company: Glittering Stone I SFBC October 2000 073941299X / 9780739412992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus edition contains 'Bleak Seasons' and 'She is the Darkness'. The dust jacket has light wear on the corners and spine ends. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cook, Glen The Black Company: Glittering Stone I SFBC October 2000 073941299X / 9780739412992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Glen Cook. Signed by the author. Used. Signed on title page at Archon, Oct. '09. First Science Fiction Book Club printing. Omnibus edition contains 'Bleak Seasons' and 'She is the Darkness'. Top corner creases on six pages. Jacket art by Donato. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cook, Glen on Abookstop.com Cook, Glen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Cook, Glen on Beaglebooks.com Cook, Glen on Bookendsusedbooks.com Cook, Glen on Bookmarcsonline.com Cook, Glen on Booksandinkbookshop.com Cook, Glen on Booksliquidation.com Cook, Glen on Booksofparadise.net Cook, Glen on Bubbasbookswap.com Cook, Glen on Cassiesbooks.com Cook, Glen on Czarnovel.com Cook, Glen on Dauntlessbooks.com Cook, Glen on Derbybookshelf.com Cook, Glen on Genethebookpeddler.com Cook, Glen on Ginny6books.com Cook, Glen on Grendelbooks.com
| Cook, Glen on Kaisbooks.com Cook, Glen on Kayleighbug.com Cook, Glen on Kjcactus.com Cook, Glen on Little-bookroom.com Cook, Glen on Mimicobooks.com Cook, Glen on Monarchbooksusa.com Cook, Glen on Mostlyromance.com Cook, Glen on Mythosbooks.com Cook, Glen on Oddballbooks.com Cook, Glen on Oldkidsbooks.com Cook, Glen on Onceuponatimebooks.com Cook, Glen on Parigibooks.com Cook, Glen on Pbkpalace.com Cook, Glen on Rebook.us Cook, Glen on Royaloakbookshop.net Cook, Glen on Scififantasybooks.com
| Cook, Glen on Second-chance-books.com Cook, Glen on Secondharvestbooks.net Cook, Glen on Showlettwestbooks.com Cook, Glen on Starrcatbooks.com Cook, Glen on Thebookscouts.ca Cook, Glen on Thebooksend.com Cook, Glen on Themoldybookstore.com Cook, Glen on Twicesoldtales.ca Cook, Glen on Unearthlybooks.com Cook, Glen on Usedbooksofalabama.com Cook, Glen on Wfsandercombe.com Cook, Glen on Withywindlebooks.com Cook, Glen on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|