Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Knight, Damon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Knight, Damon A Pocketful of Stars
Doubleday 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, usual library markings, lightly soiled page edges 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Knight, Damon Orbit 12
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1971 0399111018 / 9780399111013 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, signed by Gene Wolfe, usual library markings, mild soiling on page edges, wear on board edges, DJ has minor edge wear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Knight, Damon Orbit 14
HarperCollins 1974 0060124385 / 9780060124380 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, usual library markings, shelf wear, spine cocked, corners slightly bumped, and slight discolorization of page edges, DJ has minor edge wear 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Knight, Damon Orbit 14
HarperCollins 1974 0060124385 / 9780060124380 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolf.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, usual library markings, shelf wear, spine cocked, and slight discolorization of page edges, DJ has minor edge wear 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Knight, Damon Orbit 2
Putnam 1967 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, anthology, some soiling on top page edges, pages age toned, DJ spine is sunned, minor shelf wear 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Knight, Damon Orbit 5
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1969 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, usual library markings, spine slant, soiling on page edges, rear free end paper torn out, DJ has minor edge wear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Knight, Damon Orbit 5
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1969 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, usual library markings, spine slant, soiling on page edges, rear free end paper torn out, DJ is price clipped, minor edge wear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Knight, Damon Orbit 6
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, usual library markings, soiling on page edges, rear free end paper torn out. spine slant, DJ is priced clipped & has edge wear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Knight, Damon Orbit 6
Putnam 1970 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, usual library markings 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Knight, Damon Orbit 8
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Used. Anthology, usual library markings, light soiling on page edges. Light wear on spine bottom end. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Knight, Damon Orbit 8
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by (contributor) Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Anthology, usual library markings, light soiling on page edges 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Knight, Damon The Best of Damon Knight
Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Anthology, book code H 11 on page 306, DJ has some wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Knight, Damon on Abookstop.com
Knight, Damon on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Knight, Damon on Agelesspages.com
Knight, Damon on Aldertonbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Knight, Damon on Bobsbookery.com
Knight, Damon on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Bookmarcsonline.com
Knight, Damon on Booksinrockford.com
Knight, Damon on Booksliquidation.com
Knight, Damon on Booksnmorepa.com
Knight, Damon on Booktique.org
Knight, Damon on Buybookstoday.net
Knight, Damon on Cerebraldeli.com
Knight, Damon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Dustwrappers.com
Knight, Damon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Knight, Damon on Fleamarketbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Grendelbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Gusbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Hammondsbooks.net
Knight, Damon on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Knight, Damon on Kjcactus.com
Knight, Damon on Lacroixbookseller.com
Knight, Damon on Lastcenturybooks.com
Knight, Damon on Llfbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Lowestcostbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Maplehillbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Merrimonbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Mistymorninbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Oddballbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Oldkidsbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Knight, Damon on Parigibooks.com
Knight, Damon on Pellabooks.com
Knight, Damon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Stealthesebooks.com
Knight, Damon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Knight, Damon on Thebooksend.com
Knight, Damon on Thecornerbkshop.com
Knight, Damon on Theglasskey.co.uk
Knight, Damon on Vintage-books.com
Knight, Damon on Withywindlebooks.com
Knight, Damon on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Knight, Damon on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com