Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) Black Heart, Ivory Bones
Avon 2000 0739408925 / 9780739408926 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Ellen Datlow, Esther Friesner.
Signed by the author. As New. More fairy tales for Adults. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Datlow, Ellen and Windling, Terri Black Thorn, White Rose
William Morrow and Company September 1994 068813713X / 9780688137137 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Former owner's name stamped on the front free end paper. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Datlow, Ellen and Windling, Terri Ruby Slippers, Golden Tears
AvoNova December 1995 0688143636 / 9780688143633 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Datlow, Ellen and Windling, Terri The Green Man Tales from the Mythic Forest
Viking 2002 0670035262 / 9780670035267 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. anthology includes stories by Emma Bull, Charles De Lint, Jeffrey Ford, Neil Gaiman, Patricia A. McKillip, Jane Yolen and others 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror Seventh Annual Collection
St. Martin's Press September 1994 0312111029 / 9780312111021 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Ellen Datlow.
Signed by the author. Used. Shelf wear, some page edge discoloration 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror Third Annual Collection
St. Martin's Press 1990 031204450X / 9780312044503 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Light soiling on the lower corners of the page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror Third Annual Collection
St. Martin's Press 1990 031204450X / 9780312044503 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Faint reading crease along spine. Page edges lightly soiled. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Eighth Annual Collection
St. Martin's Press 1995 0312132204 / 9780312132200 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Terri Windling & Delia Sherman.
Signed by the author. Used. bottom corners bumped 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Eighth Annual Collection
St. Martin's Press 1995 0312132204 / 9780312132200 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Ellen Datlow.
Signed by the author. Used. bottom corners bumped, DJ has light edge wear 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Datlow, Ellen and Windling, Terri The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fifth Annual Collection
St. Martin's July 1992 0312078889 / 9780312078881 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. slightly toned pages, else as new. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Ninth Annual Collection
St. Martin's Griffin June 15, 1996 0312144504 / 9780312144500 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Terri Windling.
Signed by the author. Used. also signed by contributor Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Ellen Kushner, Pat Cadigan & Delia Sherman, Light edge wear. Two creases on front cover. A small chunck is out of the spine,. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Thirteenth Annual Collection
St. Martin's Griffin 2000 031226416X / 9780312264161 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Terri Windling.
Signed by the author. Used. also signed by contributor Delia Sherman & Eleanor Arnason, Old price written on half title page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Twelfth Annual Collection
St. Martin's Griffin August 1999 0312206860 / 9780312206864 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Terri Windling.
Signed by the author. Used. also signed by contributor Delia Sherman, Light wear on corners. Light soiling on page edges. Slight spine slant 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy First Annual Collection
St. Martin's Press 1988 0312018525 / 9780312018528 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Terri Windling, Carol Emshwiller & Delia
Signed by the author. Used. Reading crease on the spine. 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Datlow, Ellen (Editor) and Windling, Terri (Editor) The Year's Best Fantasy First Annual Collection
St. Martin's Press 1988 0312018525 / 9780312018528 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Ellen Datlow, Joe Haldeman, Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. minor edge wear, page edges soiled, also signed by Charles De Lint 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Abnormalbooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Abookstop.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Bookbrowzers.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Callseller.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Cozybookcellar.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Hammondsbooks.net
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Kathmandubooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Little-bookroom.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Mythosbooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Stealthesebooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (Editor) And Windling, Terri (Editor) on Themissingvolume.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com