Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dickson, Gordon R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickson, Gordon R. Alien Art
Ace Ace 1978 0441016847 / 9780441016846 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. minor edge wear 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickson, Gordon R. and Wixon, David W. Antagonist: A novel of the Chiled Cycle
Tor Books March 2007 0312853882 / 9780312853884 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickson, Gordon R. and Bova, Ben Hour of the Gremlins
Baen Books December 2002 0743435699 / 9780743435697 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Omnibus edition contains Gremlins Go Home, Hour of the Horde and Wolfing. Front cover has crease on lower front corner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickson, Gordon R. Masters of Everon
Doubleday 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine 
Used. Light soiling, and some foxing, on the page edges. The jacket has minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Laumer, Keith and Dickson, Gordon R. Planet Run
Berkley July 1968 B000MW21M6 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Minor edge wear, very large chip on back cover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Laumer, Keith and Dickson, Gordon R. Planet Run
Pinnacle Books 1983 0523485255 / 9780523485256 First Edition, Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. reading crease, minor edge wear, page edges toned 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickson, Gordon R. The R-Master
Lippincott 1973 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Used. page edges are foxing, corners bumped, and pages are lightly toned. jacket has light wear on the edges and points. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickson, Gordon R. on Abookstop.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Ahabbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Anovelplace.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bachtobooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookarc.com.au
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookcollector.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookelope.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookembooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Booksliquidation.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Booksnmorepa.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Brickroadbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Brookingsbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dickson, Gordon R. on Cozybookcellar.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Davids-books.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Fiction-addiction.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Gibsonbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Jondalbook.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Kensvideo.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Merrimonbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Mybookstorename.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Pagemaster-books.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Ptpbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Second-chance-books.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Thebookscouts.ca
Dickson, Gordon R. on Thebooksend.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Unearthlybooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com