Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pohl, Frederik Assignment in Tomorrow
Doubleday 1954 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Frederik Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bradbury, Ray and Pohl, Frederik Beyond
Berkley January 1963 B000J4H56Y First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Former owners name inside front cover. Age darkened pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon
Del Rey 1980 0345286448 / 9780345286444 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. Light foxing on top page edges. Stains on bottom page edges. Light wear on lower spine end. Dust jacket has a 2" tear on lower front corner. Also has wear on spine ends and other corners 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pohl, Frederik Chernobyl
Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) October 1982 0553052101 / 9780553052107 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has some wear, spine is rubbed, 1 tear in spine [autographed] 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pohl, Frederik Drunkard's Walk
Ballantine Books 1973 0345234391 / 9780345234391 Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack Farthest Star: The Saga of Cuckoo
Ballantine Books October 1975 0345307003 / 9780345307002 Paperback Original, Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. light edge wear, reading crease [autographed] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack Farthest Star: The Saga of Cuckoo
Ballantine Books February 1983 0345307003 / 9780345307002 Paperback Original, Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. edge wear, reading creases, page edges toned [autographed] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bova, Ben and Pohl, Frederik and Pournelle, Jerry Future Quartet: Earth in the Year 2042: A Four-Part Invention
William Morrow April 1994 0688131735 / 9780688131739 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Ben Bova.
Signed by the author. Used. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pohl, Frederik Gateway
Ballantine Bks. January 1978 0345253787 / 9780345253781 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Small chips in cover edges. Wear on rear cover. Age toned pages. Ballantine 25378. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pohl, Frederik Gateway
Ballantine Bks. January 1978 0345253787 / 9780345253781 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Wear along book edges. Creased corners front and back. Ballantine 25378 [autographed] 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pohl, Frederik Gateway
Del Rey October 2004 0345475836 / 9780345475831 Second Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl.
Signed by the author. New. First trade paperback edition 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pohl, Frederik Gateway
Del Rey October 2004 0345475836 / 9780345475831 Second Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl.
Signed by the author. New. First trade paperback edition 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pohl, Frederik and Kornbluth, C. M. Gladiator-at-law
Gollancz/London 1973 0575017120 / 9780575017122 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. later print. Printed in England [autographed] 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pohl, Frederik Homegoing
Del Rey Books April 1989 0345339754 / 9780345339751 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Fine Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. Former owner's name on top page edges. Light shelf wear and soiling on page edges. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pohl, Frederik Man Plus
Random House 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. Used. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pohl, Frederik Man Plus
Random House 1976 0394486765 / 9780394486765 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library imperfections, pages toned. Stain on bottom page edges. DJ has some wear 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pohl, Frederik and Thomas, Thomas T. Mars Plus
Baen Books June 1994 0671876058 / 9780671876050 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. As New. Great copy. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pohl, Frederik and Thomas, Thomas T. Mars Plus
Baen Books June 1994 0671876058 / 9780671876050 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. As New. Great copy. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pohl, Frederik and Thomas, Thomas T. Mars Plus
Baen Books June 1994 0671876058 / 9780671876050 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. As New. Great copy. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pohl, Frederik Mining the Oort
Del Rey April 1990 0345371992 / 9780345371997 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Fred Pohl.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. The only signs of being exlibrary:looks like the card pocket was removed from ffep & dust jacket edges were glued down inside. No other markings. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik on Abbookstop.com
Pohl, Frederik on Aldertonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Beaglebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bestbargainbook.com
Pohl, Frederik on Blinebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Booksrmagic.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bunkersbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Buybookstoday.net
Pohl, Frederik on Cerebraldeli.com
Pohl, Frederik on Ceressnowbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Dauntlessbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Desktopmusic.com
Pohl, Frederik on Fleamarketbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Gloversbookery.com
Pohl, Frederik on Grendelbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Gusbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Harborbookcellar.com
Pohl, Frederik on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Pohl, Frederik on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik on Kjcactus.com
Pohl, Frederik on Longfellowspdx.com
Pohl, Frederik on Maplehillbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Merrimonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Midwaybook.com
Pohl, Frederik on Oldkidsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Oncereadbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Pbkpalace.com
Pohl, Frederik on Sandyaco.com
Pohl, Frederik on Sleepysidebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Starrcatbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Stealthesebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Thatusedbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik on Thebooksend.com
Pohl, Frederik on Therobbinn.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Turnthepagebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Vintage-books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Wfsandercombe.com
Pohl, Frederik on Woodenhousebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com