|
|
Pohl, Frederik ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bradbury, Ray and Pohl, Frederik Beyond Berkley January 1963 B000J4H56Y First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Former owners name inside front cover. Age darkened pages. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon Del Rey 1980 0345286448 / 9780345286444 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Light foxing on top page edges. Stains on bottom page edges. Light wear on lower spine end. Dust jacket has a 2" tear on lower front corner. Also has wear on spine ends and other corners Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pohl, Frederik Chernobyl Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) October 1982 0553052101 / 9780553052107 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has some wear, spine is rubbed, 1 tear in spine [autographed] Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pohl, Frederik Gateway Ballantine Bks. January 1978 0345253787 / 9780345253781 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Small chips in cover edges. Wear on rear cover. Age toned pages. Ballantine 25378. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Pohl, Frederik Gateway Ballantine Bks. January 1978 0345253787 / 9780345253781 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Wear along book edges. Creased corners front and back. Ballantine 25378 [autographed] Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pohl, Frederik Gateway Del Rey October 2004 0345475836 / 9780345475831 Second Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. New. First trade paperback edition Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pohl, Frederik Gateway Del Rey October 2004 0345475836 / 9780345475831 Second Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. New. First trade paperback edition Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Pohl, Frederik Homegoing Del Rey Books April 1989 0345339754 / 9780345339751 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Fine Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Former owner's name on top page edges. Light shelf wear and soiling on page edges. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Pohl, Frederik Man Plus Random House 1976 0394486765 / 9780394486765 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library imperfections, pages toned. Stain on bottom page edges. DJ has some wear Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Pohl, Frederik Mining the Oort Del Rey April 1990 0345371992 / 9780345371997 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. The only signs of being exlibrary:looks like the card pocket was removed from ffep & dust jacket edges were glued down inside. No other markings. Light shelf wear. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pohl, Frederik on Abbookstop.com Pohl, Frederik on Aldertonbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Beaglebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Bestbargainbook.com Pohl, Frederik on Blinebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Bookendsusedbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Booksrmagic.com Pohl, Frederik on Bunkersbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Buybookstoday.net Pohl, Frederik on Cerebraldeli.com Pohl, Frederik on Ceressnowbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Dauntlessbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Desktopmusic.com Pohl, Frederik on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Pohl, Frederik on Gloversbookery.com Pohl, Frederik on Grendelbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Gusbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Harborbookcellar.com Pohl, Frederik on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Pohl, Frederik on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Pohl, Frederik on Kjcactus.com Pohl, Frederik on Longfellowspdx.com Pohl, Frederik on Maplehillbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Merrimonbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Midwaybook.com Pohl, Frederik on Oldkidsbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Oncereadbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Pbkpalace.com
| Pohl, Frederik on Sandyaco.com Pohl, Frederik on Sleepysidebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Starrcatbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Stealthesebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Thatusedbookstore.com Pohl, Frederik on Thebooksend.com Pohl, Frederik on Therobbinn.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Thompsonrarebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Turnthepagebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Vintage-books.com Pohl, Frederik on Wfsandercombe.com Pohl, Frederik on Woodenhousebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|