Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Gene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Gene Calde of the Long Sun
Tor Books September 1994 0312855834 / 9780312855833 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Light soiling on page edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Gene Innocents Aboard
Tor 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
New. Unread & unmarked anthology 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Gene Innocents Aboard
Tor 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. New. Unread & unmarked anthology 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Gene Innocents Abroad
TOR June 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. New. New copy, unread. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Gene Lake of the Long Sun
Tor Books 1994 0312854943 / 9780312854942 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Used. boards have minor edge wearDust jacket has two 1 inch tears with creases, edge wear 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Gene Lake of the Long Sun
Tor Books January 1994 0312854943 / 9780312854942 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket has two 1/2' closed tears on front and small chip on lower back edge. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Gene Litany of the Long Sun
Guild America Books 1994 1568650965 / 9781568650968 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Omnibus edition contains Nightside of the Long Sun and Lake of the Long Sun. Dust jacket has very light wear on spine ends and corners and a 1/4 inch closed tear on front lower edge. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Gene Litany of the Long Sun
Guild America 1994 1568650965 / 9781568650968 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Omnibus edition contains 'Nightside of the Long Sun' and 'Lake of the Long Sun'. Page edges lightly foxed, DJ had minor edge wear 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Gene and Wolfe, Gene Litany of the Long Sun
Orb Books 1994 0312872917 / 9780312872915 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Includes Nightside the Long Sun and Lake of the Long Sun. Light wear and page edges have a little toning. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Gene Nightside the Long Sun (Book of the Long Sun, Vol 1)
Tor Books April 1993 031285207X / 9780312852078 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, light soiling and two pen markds on page edges, minor edge wear, slight spine slant, DJ has minor edge wear 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Gene Soldier of Sidon
Tor Books December 2007 0765316706 / 9780765316707 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe, Gene The Fifth Head of Cerberus
Tor April 1994 0312890206 / 9780312890209 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Used. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Gene The Knight (The Wizard Knight, Book 1)
Tor Books 2004 0765313480 / 9780765313485 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Light toning on the page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolfe, Gene The Knight (The Wizard Knight, Book 1)
Tor Books 2004 0765313480 / 9780765313485 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wolfe, Gene The Knight (The Wizard Knight, Book 1)
Tor Books September 2003 Advance Reader Copy, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Used. The Wizard Knight, Book 1. Very light soiling on pagr edges. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wolfe, Gene The Sword of the Lictor
Timescape Books 1981 B000EONZ54 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. boards & DJ have minor edge wear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wolfe, Gene The Urth of the New Sun
Tor 1987 031293033x / 9780312930332 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ 
Used. edge wear, DJ has wear, small chip on front 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Gene on Agelesspages.com
Wolfe, Gene on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Beaglebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Beasleybooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Bibliodisia.com
Wolfe, Gene on Blinebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Bookalley.com
Wolfe, Gene on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Booksinrockford.com
Wolfe, Gene on Booktique.org
Wolfe, Gene on Buybookstoday.net
Wolfe, Gene on Corvidbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Gusbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Jondalbook.com
Wolfe, Gene on Kjcactus.com
Wolfe, Gene on Leonardshoup.com
Wolfe, Gene on Maplehillbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Merrimonbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Midwaybook.com
Wolfe, Gene on Mistymorninbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Northamericanrarities.net
Wolfe, Gene on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Parigibooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Pbkpalace.com
Wolfe, Gene on Peakirkbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Pellabooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wolfe, Gene on Sandyaco.com
Wolfe, Gene on Sleepysidebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Stealthesebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Thebookscene.com
Wolfe, Gene on Thebooksend.com
Wolfe, Gene on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Twicesoldtales.info
Wolfe, Gene on Vintage-books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Wfsandercombe.com
Wolfe, Gene on Withywindlebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Woodenhousebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com