Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hogan, James P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hogan, James P. Bug Park
Baen April 1997 0671877739 / 9780671877736 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. Remainder mark. The dust jacket has very light overall wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hogan, James P. Code of the Life Maker
Del Rey June 1984 0345305493 / 9780345305497 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by James P. Hogan.
Signed by the author. Used. minor edge wear, reading & cover creases, page edges toned, inscribed to former owner 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hogan, James P. Endgame Enigma
Bantam August 1987 0553051695 / 9780553051698 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed by James P Hogan.
Signed by the author. Used. Page edges have very light toninh. Jacket has shelf wear, 2 small tears, and spine ends ae crinkled. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hogan, James P. Entoverse
Del Rey October 1991 0345360303 / 9780345360304 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by James P Hogan.
Signed by the author. Used. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket light overall wear. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hogan, James P. Giants' Star
Del Rey July 1981 0345287711 / 9780345287717 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by James P Hogan.
Signed by the author. Used. Page edges are toned, chips along the edges, and spine ends are a little rough. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hogan, James P. Mission to Minerva
Baen Books May 2005 0743499026 / 9780743499026 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hogan, James P. Outward Bound
Tor Books 1999 0312862431 / 9780312862435 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by James P Hogan.
Signed by the author. Used. One corner is bumped. The jacket has wear, rubbing, and some chips on the edges. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hogan, James P. Realtime Interrupt
Bantam Books January 1996 0553574450 / 9780553574456 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by James P Hogan.
Signed by the author. Used. Inscribed, "To Bucky with best wishes as ever. James P. Hogan July 1966". The year is an error. It should have been 1996. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hogan, James P. Rockets, Redheads & Revolution
Pocket Books August 1995 0671578073 / 9780671578077 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 
As New. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hogan, James P. The Genesis Machine
Del Rey 1978 0345272315 / 9780345272317 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. edge wear, pages toned 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hogan, James P. The Immortality Option
Del Rey December 1995 0345397878 / 9780345397874 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Sequal to "Code of the Lifemaker". Book has some wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hogan, James P. The Proteus Operation
Bantam Books 1985 0553050958 / 9780553050950 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by James P Hogan.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket has light wear on spine end and fore edge [time travel] 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hogan, James P. The Proteus Operation
Bantam 1985 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. BCE code Q 02 on pg 402, DJ has very minor wear on lower corners [time travel] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hogan, James P. Voyage from Yesteryear
Ballantine Books July 1992 0345294726 / 9780345294722 First Edition, Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by James P. Hogan.
Signed by the author. Used. edge wear, reading & cover creases, page edges lightly toned, inscribed to former owner 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hogan, James P. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Hogan, James P. on Abookstop.com
Hogan, James P. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hogan, James P. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hogan, James P. on Bambooks.biz
Hogan, James P. on Beaglebooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Blinebooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Bobsbookery.com
Hogan, James P. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hogan, James P. on Books213.net
Hogan, James P. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hogan, James P. on Booksinrockford.com
Hogan, James P. on Booksliquidation.com
Hogan, James P. on Booksnmorepa.com
Hogan, James P. on Booksofparadise.net
Hogan, James P. on Booksrmagic.com
Hogan, James P. on Ceressnowbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Collinsbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Czarnovel.com
Hogan, James P. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hogan, James P. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hogan, James P. on Godswaybookstore.com
Hogan, James P. on Graydogsbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Hogan, James P. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Hogan, James P. on Kjcactus.com
Hogan, James P. on Maplehillbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Merrimonbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Moremoes.com
Hogan, James P. on Northamericanrarities.net
Hogan, James P. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Parigibooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Starrcatbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Stealthesebooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Telegraphbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Thebookscouts.ca
Hogan, James P. on Thebooksend.com
Hogan, James P. on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Wfsandercombe.com
Hogan, James P. on Wolfcreek-books.com
Hogan, James P. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.