Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pournelle, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pournelle, Jerry Adventures in Microland, A Pournelle Users Guide
Baen July 1985 0671559680 / 9780671559687 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Jerry's further adventures in the Micro-Universe, reading & cover creases, edge wear, store stamp inside 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry and Barnes, Steven Beowulf's Children
Tor Books November 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Larry Niven.
Signed by the author. Used. DJ has minor wear on upper edge 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry Footfall
Del Rey May 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 First Edition, Third Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Larry Niven.
Signed by the author. Used. Remainder mark. DJ has very minor edge wear 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bova, Ben and Pohl, Frederik and Pournelle, Jerry Future Quartet: Earth in the Year 2042: A Four-Part Invention
William Morrow April 1994 0688131735 / 9780688131739 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Ben Bova.
Signed by the author. Used. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pournelle, Jerry Janissaries
Ace June 1979 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Massively illustrated, reading & cover creases, small chip on spine edge, edge wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pournelle, Jerry Janissaries
Ace June 1979 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Massively illustrated, reading crease, edge wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry and Stirling, S.M. Ing, Dean Man-Kzin Wars II
Baen Books August 1989 067165411X / 9780671654115 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Larry Niven.
Signed by the author. Used. Minor shelf wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry The Burning City
Pocket Books 2000 0671036602 / 9780671036607 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Used. Page edges are lightly toned. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry The Burning City
Pocket Books March 2000 0671036602 / 9780671036607 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Larry Niven.
Signed by the author. Used. Minor shelf wear on board edges & DJ 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry The Burning City
Pocket Books March 2000 0671036602 / 9780671036607 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Larry Niven.
Signed by the author. Used. Minor shelf wear on board edges, page edges lightly toned, DJhas minor edge wear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry The Burning City
Pocket Books 2000 0671036602 / 9780671036607 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle.
Signed by the author. Used. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry and Stern, Dave The Gripping Hand
Pocket Star February 1993 0671795732 / 9780671795733 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle.
Signed by the author. As New. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pournelle, Jerry and Ing, Dean and Stirling, S.M. The Houses of the Kzinti
Baen 2002 074343577X / 9780743435772 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Omnibus contains Cat House by Dean Ing, Briar Patch by Dean Ing, and The Children's Hour by Jerry Pournelle and S.M. Stirling. Edge Wear with 1/4 inch closed tear on front fore edge. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pournelle, Jerry on Abookstop.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Agelesspages.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Pournelle, Jerry on Anovelideabooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Beaglebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Blinebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bobsbookery.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bookbrowzers.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bookelope.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bookfinder-general.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Pournelle, Jerry on Booksinrockford.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Booksrmagic.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bunkersbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Buybookstoday.net
Pournelle, Jerry on C-books.co.uk
Pournelle, Jerry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Dauntlessbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Gusbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Guthriebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Hammondsbooks.net
Pournelle, Jerry on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Pournelle, Jerry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Kjcactus.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Ladylisabooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Little-bookroom.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Llfbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Longfellowspdx.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Merrimonbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Northamericanrarities.net
Pournelle, Jerry on Oldkidsbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Parigibooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Shoestringbookstore.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Stealthesebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Thebooksend.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Pournelle, Jerry on Treasuredoldies.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Vintage-books.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com