Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Weis, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weis, Margaret A Dragon-Lover's Treasury of the Fantastic
Warner/Aspect 1994 0446670634 / 9780446670630 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Margaret Weis.
Signed by the author. Used. minor edge wear, cover slightly curled on front edge, light foxing on top page edges. contains stories by Anne McCaffrey, Jane Yolen, George R.R. Martin, David Drake, & others 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weis, Margaret A Magic Lover's Treasury of the Fantastic
Warner Books 1998 044667284x / 9780446672849 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Margaret Weis.
Signed by the author. Used. Also signed by contributors: Melanie Rawn, F. Paul Wilson, Joe Haldeman, edge wear, corner crease, cover rubbed, page edges soiled & beginning to age 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weis, Margaret Amber and Iron
Wizards of the Coast February 2006 0786937963 / 9780786937967 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Bones of the dragon
Tor 2009 076531973X / 9780765319739 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. Remainder mark. Unread book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Bones of the dragon
Tor 2009 076531973X / 9780765319739 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. Remainder mark. Unread book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Bones of the dragon
Tor 2009 076531973X / 9780765319739 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. Remainder mark. Unread book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Bones of the dragon
Tor 2009 076531973X / 9780765319739 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. Remainder mark. Unread book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Bones of the dragon
Tor 2009 076531973X / 9780765319739 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. Remainder mark. Unread book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Bones of the dragon
Tor 2009 076531973X / 9780765319739 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. Remainder mark. Unread book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragon Lance Legends Collector's Edition
TSR 1988 0880386533 / 9780880386531 First Edition, Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Omnibus contains 'Time of the Twins', 'War of the Twins' & 'Test of the Twins', edge wear, pages toned 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragon Lance Legends Collector's Edition
Wizards of the Coast November 1988 0880386533 / 9780880386531 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Omnibus contains 'Time of the Twins', 'War of the Twins' & 'Test of the Twins'. Book has minor edge wear and spine curve 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragon Lance Legends Collector's Edition
Wizards of the Coast November 1988 0880386533 / 9780880386531 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Omnibus contains 'Time of the Twins', 'War of the Twins' & 'Test of the Twins'. Book has minor edge wear and page edges are toned. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragon Lance Legends Collector's Edition
Wizards of the Coast November 1988 0880386533 / 9780880386531 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Omnibus contains 'Time of the Twins', 'War of the Twins' & 'Test of the Twins'. Book has minor edge wear and pages are toned. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy DragonLance Chronicles: Collector's Edition
TSR, Inc. 1988 0880386525 / 9780880386524 No Stated Edition. Trade Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Contains 'Dragons of Autumn Twilight', 'Dragons of Winter Night', and 'Dragons of Spring Dawning'. Light overall wear on the covers. Toned pages. A light colored liquid stain on the top page edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragons of a Fallen Sun (The War of Souls Volume I)
Wizards of the Coast March 2000 0786915641 / 9780786915644 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragons of a Fallen Sun (The War of Souls Volume I)
Wizards of the Coast March 2000 0786915641 / 9780786915644 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman.
Signed by the author. Used. Pages are slightly toned. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragons of a Lost Star
Wizards of the Coast April 2001 0786918179 / 9780786918171 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. boards and DJ have minor edge wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragons of a Lost Star
Wizards of the Coast April 2001 0786918179 / 9780786918171 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Three small white spots on the front cover. The dust jacket has very light overall wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragons of a Lost Star
Wizards of the Coast May 2001 0786918179 / 9780786918171 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Weis, Margaret and Hickman, Tracy Dragons of a Lost Star
Wizards of the Coast May 2001 0786918179 / 9780786918171 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weis, Margaret on Abookstop.com
Weis, Margaret on Anovelideabooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Beaglebooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Bookalley.com
Weis, Margaret on Bookfaerie.com
Weis, Margaret on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Weis, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com
Weis, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com
Weis, Margaret on Booksrmagic.com
Weis, Margaret on Bubbasbookswap.com
Weis, Margaret on Bunkersbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Corvidbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Dauntlessbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Davids-books.com
Weis, Margaret on Derbybookshelf.com
Weis, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Downtownbooksellers.com
Weis, Margaret on Everybookintheworld.com
Weis, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weis, Margaret on Fleamarketbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Genethebookpeddler.com
Weis, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Weis, Margaret on Harborbookcellar.com
Weis, Margaret on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Weis, Margaret on Kbookscanada.com
Weis, Margaret on Kjcactus.com
Weis, Margaret on Maplehillbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Mistymorninbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Myperfectbook.com
Weis, Margaret on Oldkidsbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Ozzbooks.com.au
Weis, Margaret on Russellbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Sandyaco.com
Weis, Margaret on Secondharvestbooks.net
Weis, Margaret on Sleepysidebooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Weis, Margaret on Stealthesebooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca
Weis, Margaret on Thebooksend.com
Weis, Margaret on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Weis, Margaret on Thegreatbookescape.com
Weis, Margaret on Themoldybookstore.com
Weis, Margaret on Unearthlybooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com