Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McIntyre, Vonda N. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McIntyre, Vonda N. Dreamsnake
Houghton Mifflin 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine 
As New. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Wars, The Crystal Star
Bantam 1994 0553089293 / 9780553089295 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Vonda McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has minor edge wear 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Wars, The Crystal Star
Bantam 1994 0553089293 / 9780553089295 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Vonda McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. Boards & Jacket have minor edge wear 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Wars: The Crystal Star
Bantam Books December 1994 0553089293 / 9780553089295 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket has light wrinkling on the top edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mcintyre, Vonda N. Starfarers
Ace 1989 0441780539 / 9780441780532 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. reading & cover dreases, edge wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McIntyre, Vonda N. Superluminal
Houghton Mifflin 1983 0395349427 / 9780395349427 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Good Very Good Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Soiling on page edges. Liquid stains on top edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McIntyre, Vonda N. and Randall, Marta and Vinge, Joan D. The Crystal Ship
Thomas Nelson, Inc. 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Clean, tight copy, spine cocked, slight shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McIntyre, Vonda N. and Randall, Marta and Vinge, Joan D. The Crystal Ship
Thomas Nelson, Inc. 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. Light shelf wear. Age toned page edges. Dust jacket has light soiling and rubbing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McIntyre, Vonda N. and Randall, Marta and Vinge, Joan D. The Crystal Ship
Thomas Nelson, Inc. 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good+ Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. spine end bumped, DJ has edge wear, bottom spine end torn, small closed tear on upper spine edge 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McIntyre, Vonda N. The Exile Waiting
Doubleday 1975 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Book club code 05 S on page 211, first published by Book Club, DJ has minor edge wear 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McIntyre, Vonda N. The Exile Waiting
Doubleday 1975 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. Book club code 30 R on page 211, first hardback edition was by Book Club, boards have wear, DJ has edge wear, rubbing, small closed tear on upper edge, spine sunned 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McIntyre, Vonda N. Transition
Bantam January 1991 0553288504 / 9780553288506 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, edge wear, page edges toned 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McIntyre, Vonda N. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Agelesspages.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Anovelideabooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Bookedfull.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Bookfinder-general.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Bookmarcsonline.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Books213.net
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Booksinrockford.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Borgasorusbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on C-books.co.uk
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Cerebraldeli.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Corvidbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Dauntlessbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Fatcitybookstore.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Fleamarketbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Genethebookpeddler.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Idahojims.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Kjcactus.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Losttreasurefound.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Maplehillbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Oddballbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Oldkidsbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Parigibooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Pbkpalace.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Pellabooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Stealthesebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Thebooksend.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Turnthepagebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Twicesoldtales.info
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Vintage-books.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Wfsandercombe.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Withywindlebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com