Sci Fi, Etc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert Alpha
Balantine 1970 First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. reading crease, edge wear, pages toned 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert Downward to the earth
Doubleday 1970 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Used. page edges are discolored, DJ flaps are foxed, shelf wear, toning 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert and Simmons, Dan and Brin, David Far Horizons
Avon Eos May 1999 0380976307 / 9780380976300 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert (Editor) Legends II: New Short Novels by the Masters of Modern Fantasy
Del Rey 2004 0345456440 / 9780345456441 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Used. 1 inch closed tear on fold. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert Lost Race of Mars
Scholastic Book Services August 1965 First Edition, Third Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Former owners name inside, small corner crease, reading crease, and pages are darkening with age. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert Majipoor Chronicles
Arbor House 1982 0877953597 / 9780877953593 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Page edges have some toning and covers have a bit of soiling. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert Master of Life and Death
Foxacre Press August, 2001 0967178398 / 9780967178394 Publisher's First Ed. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Some wear, one corner of the first 25 pages look like they may have gotten wet. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert Nebula Awards Showcase 2001, The Year's Best SF and Fantasy
Harcourt 2001 0156013355 / 9780156013352 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. Chosen by the Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America, minor edge wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert New Dimensions II
Doubleday 1972 0385091419 / 9780385091411 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ 
Used. page edges toned, bottom page edges speckeled (may be remaindered), DJ has edge wear, 1/2 inch tear on lower spine edge, lightly soiled 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverberg, Robert The Face of the Waters
Bantam November 1991 0553075926 / 9780553075922 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Ex-Library. usual library markings, page edges are lightly soiled 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert The Fantasy Hall of Fame
Harper Prism March 1998 0061052159 / 9780061052156 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. minor edge wear, light page edge toning 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert The Feast of St. Dionysus
Scribner 1975 0684139987 / 9780684139982 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Used. Page edges have light soiling and former owners name inside. Jacket has minor soiling. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert The New Atlantis
Hawthorn Books 1975 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Used. signed by Gene Wolfe, previous owner's embossed stamp on ffep, minor edge wear, DJ has two small closed tear and creases on top spine end, edge wear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Randall, Robert and (Robert Silverberg & and Randall Garrett) the Shrouded Planet
Starblaze 1981 0915442639 / 9780915442638 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Used. page edges foxed 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silverberg, Robert World of a Thousand Colors
Arbor House 1982 0877954178 / 9780877954170 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Used. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on Abellabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Aldertonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bluejacketbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bluemountainbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookfaerie.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookmarcsonline.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksofaurora.com
Silverberg, Robert on Celadorbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Cerebraldeli.com
Silverberg, Robert on Collinsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Dunbarbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Gloversbookery.com
Silverberg, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Hawkbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert on Jondalbook.com
Silverberg, Robert on Joyce-royce.com
Silverberg, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ladylisabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Leonardshoup.com
Silverberg, Robert on Llfbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Madelinewest.biz
Silverberg, Robert on Maplehillbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Midwaybook.com
Silverberg, Robert on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert on Oncereadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ozzbooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Pellabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert on Royaloakbookshop.net
Silverberg, Robert on Secondstorybooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Sleepysidebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Thatusedbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Silverberg, Robert on Thedustjacket.biz
Silverberg, Robert on Therobbinn.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Withywindlebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@scifietc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com