|
|
Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Foster, Alan Dean A Call to Arms [Book One of the Damned] Del Rey April 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine As New. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Foster, Alan Dean A Call to Arms [Book One of the Damned] Del Rey April 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Alan Dean Foster. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, edge wear, page edges slightly soiled Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Foster, Alan Dean A Call to Arms [Book One of the Damned] Del Rey April 1992 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Alan Dean Foster. Signed by the author. Used. Light wear on spine ends and back cover. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Foster, Alan Dean A Call to Arms [Book One of the Damned] Del Rey April 1992 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Alan Dean Foster. Signed by the author. Used. Book of the Damned # 1, discoloration and foxing on page edges [autographed] Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Foster, Alan Dean Cachalot Del Rey 1980 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. Page edges lightly toned. Jacket has minor wear. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Foster, Alan Dean Cachalot Del Rey 1980 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Used. Page edges lightly toned and a little soiling. Jacket has some wear, a 1/2 inch closed tear, a tiny open tear, and spine ends are crinkled. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Foster, Alan Dean Cachalot Del Rey May 1980 Paperback Original, First Printing. Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Alan Dean Foster. Signed by the author. Used. Reading crease. Light wear at spine ends. Liquid stain along bottom of pages. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Foster, Alan Dean Carnivores of Light and Darkness Warner Books June 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Foster, Alan Dean Carnivores of Light and Darkness Warner Books June 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Alan Dean Foster. Signed by the author. New. Price: 23.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Foster, Alan Dean Carnivores of Light and Darkness Warner Books June 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Alen Dean Foster. Signed by the author. New. Price: 23.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Foster, Alan Dean Clash of the Titans Warner Books June 1981 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Alan Dean Foster. Signed by the author. Used. Light wear on cover edges. Price: 21.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Foster, Alan Dean Codgerspace Ace 1992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Good+ Used. Page edges have light toning. Jacket has wear, rubbing, 1 inch closed tear, large open tear on spine end.. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way Ace 1990 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. Page edges have light toning. Jacket has minor wear. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Foster, Alan Dean Dinotopia Lost Ace Books 1996 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Page edges are lightly soiled and there is a 1/2 inch closed tear on the back cover. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Foster, Alan Dean Dirge Del Rey Books June 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Foster, Alan Dean Diuturnity's Dawn Del Rey Books March 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Foster, Alan Dean Flinx's Folly Ballantine Books November 2003 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Foster, Alan Dean For Love of Mother-Not Del Rey 1983 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading creases, edge wear, pages toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Foster, Alan Dean Glory Lane Ace Books August 1987 Paperback Original, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. Light wear at spine ends and cover corners. Light soiling on pages edges. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Foster, Alan Dean Greenthieves Ace Books 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Alan Dean Foster. Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket edges are slightly worn Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings |