Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Foster, Alan Dean  A Call to Arms [Book One of the Damned]
Del Rey April 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
As New.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Foster, Alan Dean  A Call to Arms [Book One of the Damned]
Del Rey April 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Alan Dean Foster.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, edge wear, page edges slightly soiled
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Foster, Alan Dean  A Call to Arms [Book One of the Damned]
Del Rey April 1992 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Alan Dean Foster.
Signed by the author. Used. Light wear on spine ends and back cover.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Foster, Alan Dean  A Call to Arms [Book One of the Damned]
Del Rey April 1992 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Alan Dean Foster.
Signed by the author. Used. Book of the Damned # 1, discoloration and foxing on page edges [autographed]
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Foster, Alan Dean  Cachalot
Del Rey 1980 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Page edges lightly toned. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Foster, Alan Dean  Cachalot
Del Rey 1980 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Page edges lightly toned and a little soiling. Jacket has some wear, a 1/2 inch closed tear, a tiny open tear, and spine ends are crinkled.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Foster, Alan Dean  Cachalot
Del Rey May 1980 Paperback Original, First Printing. Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Alan Dean Foster.
Signed by the author. Used. Reading crease. Light wear at spine ends. Liquid stain along bottom of pages.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Foster, Alan Dean  Carnivores of Light and Darkness
Warner Books June 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Foster, Alan Dean  Carnivores of Light and Darkness
Warner Books June 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Alan Dean Foster.
Signed by the author. New.
Price: 23.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Foster, Alan Dean  Carnivores of Light and Darkness
Warner Books June 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Alen Dean Foster.
Signed by the author. New.
Price: 23.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Foster, Alan Dean  Clash of the Titans
Warner Books June 1981 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Alan Dean Foster.
Signed by the author. Used. Light wear on cover edges.
Price: 21.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Foster, Alan Dean  Codgerspace
Ace 1992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Good+
Used. Page edges have light toning. Jacket has wear, rubbing, 1 inch closed tear, large open tear on spine end..
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Foster, Alan Dean  Cyber Way
Ace 1990 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Page edges have light toning. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Foster, Alan Dean  Dinotopia Lost
Ace Books 1996 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Page edges are lightly soiled and there is a 1/2 inch closed tear on the back cover.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Foster, Alan Dean  Dirge
Del Rey Books June 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Foster, Alan Dean  Diuturnity's Dawn
Del Rey Books March 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Foster, Alan Dean  Flinx's Folly
Ballantine Books November 2003 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Foster, Alan Dean  For Love of Mother-Not
Del Rey 1983 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading creases, edge wear, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Foster, Alan Dean  Glory Lane
Ace Books August 1987 Paperback Original, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Light wear at spine ends and cover corners. Light soiling on pages edges.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Foster, Alan Dean  Greenthieves
Ace Books 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Alan Dean Foster.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket edges are slightly worn
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Aimee ThurloAlexandra Ripley >>>


Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings

Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Madelinewest.biz
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au
Borgasorusbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions