|
|
Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bradley, Marion Zimmer and May, Julian and Norton, Andre Black Trillium Doubleday 1990 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. As New. Price: 27.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bradley, Marion Zimmer and May, Julian and Norton, Andre Black Trillium Doubleday August 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Like new Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bradley, Marion Zimmer and May, Julian and Norton, Andre Black Trillium Doubleday August 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Like new Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Norton, Andre 'Ware Hawk Antheneum 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. DJ has wear, book club code O 47 on page 177 Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Norton, Andre 'Ware Hawk Antheneum 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good Used. DJ has edge wear, 4 small closed tears and a 1 inch tear with a crease on upper edge, puncture tear on front spine edge, book club code P 25 on page 177 Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Norton, Andre 'Ware Hawk Antheneum 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. DJ has wear, stains on back, book club code O 20 on page 177 Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Norton, Andre 'Ware Hawk Antheneum 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Tear on spine [autographed] Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Norton, Andre 'Ware Hawk Atheneum 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good+ Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Stains and soiling to page edges, pages starting to age, 1 dogeared page, DJ has 1 1/2 inch tear and 1/2 tear with crease on back cover, rubbined and worn [autographed] Price: 67.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Norton, Andre 'Ware Hawk Ballantine Books September 1984 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. 1st Ballentine edition. 2'' section on spine lower spine edge has been chewed away [autographed] Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Norton, Andre Android at Arms Harcourt 1971 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, price clipped, There is some shelf wear and page edges are discolored. Very good copy for it's age. Price: 80.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Norton, Andre Breed to Come Ace Books September 1973 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases on spine. Some rubbing and wear at spine ends and on front and back covers. Former owners initials on first page. Age toned pages. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Norton, Andre Brother to Shadows Avon November 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Soiling on page edges. Jacket has very minor wear. Price: 53.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Norton, Andre Brother to Shadows Avonova November 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine As New. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Norton, Andre Catseye Ace 1961 No Stated Edition. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Paperback original. Pages are discolored and there are just a few tiny chips on the cover. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Norton, Andre Catseye Harcourt Brace 1961 First Edition, Ninth Printing. Hardcover Very Good Pictorial Boards Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Covers have some rubbing and page edges are yellowing Price: 200.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Norton, Andre Chronicles of the Witch World SFBC 1968 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Includes SFBC poster of book's cover art. Contains 'Three Against the Witch World',' Warlock of the Witch World' & 'Sorceress of the Witch World'. Page edges toned, DJ has edge wear Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Norton, Andre Crystal Gryphon Atheneum 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. A Witch World novel, first book in the Heritage trilogy, foxing on page edges, DJ has minor wear, 1 inch closed tear near back spine edge Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Norton, Andre Dare to Go A-Hunting Tor Books January 1990 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. As New. Price: 81.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Norton, Andre Dare to Go A-Hunting Tor Books January 1990 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. As New. Price: 81.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Norton, Andre Dark Piper Ballantine Books April 1984 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Creased corner on front cover. Well worn front and back covers. Age toned pages. Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings |