Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bradley, Marion Zimmer and May, Julian and Norton, Andre  Black Trillium
Doubleday 1990 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. As New.
Price: 27.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bradley, Marion Zimmer and May, Julian and Norton, Andre  Black Trillium
Doubleday August 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Like new
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bradley, Marion Zimmer and May, Julian and Norton, Andre  Black Trillium
Doubleday August 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Like new
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Norton, Andre  'Ware Hawk
Antheneum 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. DJ has wear, book club code O 47 on page 177
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Norton, Andre  'Ware Hawk
Antheneum 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good
Used. DJ has edge wear, 4 small closed tears and a 1 inch tear with a crease on upper edge, puncture tear on front spine edge, book club code P 25 on page 177
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Norton, Andre  'Ware Hawk
Antheneum 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. DJ has wear, stains on back, book club code O 20 on page 177
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Norton, Andre  'Ware Hawk
Antheneum 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Tear on spine [autographed]
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Norton, Andre  'Ware Hawk
Atheneum 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good+ Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Stains and soiling to page edges, pages starting to age, 1 dogeared page, DJ has 1 1/2 inch tear and 1/2 tear with crease on back cover, rubbined and worn [autographed]
Price: 67.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Norton, Andre  'Ware Hawk
Ballantine Books September 1984 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. 1st Ballentine edition. 2'' section on spine lower spine edge has been chewed away [autographed]
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Norton, Andre  Android at Arms
Harcourt 1971 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, price clipped, There is some shelf wear and page edges are discolored. Very good copy for it's age.
Price: 80.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Norton, Andre  Breed to Come
Ace Books September 1973 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases on spine. Some rubbing and wear at spine ends and on front and back covers. Former owners initials on first page. Age toned pages.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Norton, Andre  Brother to Shadows
Avon November 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Soiling on page edges. Jacket has very minor wear.
Price: 53.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Norton, Andre  Brother to Shadows
Avonova November 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
As New.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Norton, Andre  Catseye
Ace 1961 No Stated Edition. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Paperback original. Pages are discolored and there are just a few tiny chips on the cover.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Norton, Andre  Catseye
Harcourt Brace 1961 First Edition, Ninth Printing. Hardcover Very Good Pictorial Boards Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Covers have some rubbing and page edges are yellowing
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Norton, Andre  Chronicles of the Witch World
SFBC 1968 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Includes SFBC poster of book's cover art. Contains 'Three Against the Witch World',' Warlock of the Witch World' & 'Sorceress of the Witch World'. Page edges toned, DJ has edge wear
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Norton, Andre  Crystal Gryphon
Atheneum 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. A Witch World novel, first book in the Heritage trilogy, foxing on page edges, DJ has minor wear, 1 inch closed tear near back spine edge
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Norton, Andre  Dare to Go A-Hunting
Tor Books January 1990 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. As New.
Price: 81.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Norton, Andre  Dare to Go A-Hunting
Tor Books January 1990 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. As New.
Price: 81.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Norton, Andre  Dark Piper
Ballantine Books April 1984 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Creased corner on front cover. Well worn front and back covers. Age toned pages.
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Amanda QuickAndrew Greeley >>>


Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings

Salesbyrc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Booksofparadise.net
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Secondstorybooks.ca
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions