Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. McCaffrey, Anne  All the Weyrs of Pern
Del Rey 1991 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. light stains on page edges, DJ has edge wear
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McCaffrey, Anne  All the Weyrs of Pern
Del Rey December 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Fine
Used. Light wear and some soiling on page edges.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McCaffrey, Anne  Crystal Line
Del Rey / Ballantine 1992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. DJ has 1/4 inch closed tear on lower back edge & light wear on back
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McCaffrey, Anne  Crystal Line
Del Rey / Ballantine 1992 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McCaffrey, Anne  Damia's Children [Talent #6]
Ace / Putnam 1993 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. top page edges have very light foxing, writing on ffe page, DJ has 1/2 inch closed tear on lower edge, very small hole on back near spine
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonflight
Ballantine Books May 1971 Publisher's First Ed, Second Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, light edge wear, corners lightly bumped, stain on lower page edges, 2 corners creased
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonquest (Dragonriders of Pern
Del Rey August 1979 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Fourth Canadian printing. Some wear and page edges have a little soiling.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonsdawn
Del Rey 1988 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Fine
Used. Page edges have some toning and soiling, also a little bit of wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonseye
Del Rey 1977 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. page edges lightly discolored, DJ has edge wear, corners & spine ends bumped, 3 corners have small closed tear
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonseye
Del Rey February 1997 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine
Used. Top page edges have some toning.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McCaffrey, Anne  Freedom's Challenge [Freedom series book 3]
Ace 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine
Used. Corners are lightly bumped.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McCaffrey, Anne  Freedom's Landing [Freedom series book 1]
Ace / Putnam 1995 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. page edges lightly soiled, DJ has edge wear, three 1'' clesed tears on upper edge, upper corner has small chip, some creasing on upper edge
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McCaffrey, Anne  Freedom's Landing [Freedom series book 1]
Ace / Putnam 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. McCaffrey, Anne  Killashandra
Ballantine Books (Trd) December 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Good+ Very Good+
Used. sequal to 'The Crystal Singer', edge wear, page edges lightly soiled, pages 269-280 separated from spine, DJ has edge wear, 2 small closed tears on bottom edge, 1 small closed tear on upper edge
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. McCaffrey, Anne  Killashandra
Ballantine Books (Trd) December 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine
Used. sequal to 'The Crystal Singer' minor edge wear
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. McCaffrey, Anne  Killashandra
Ballantine Books (Trd) December 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine
Used. sequal to 'The Crystal Singer', top page edges are foxed
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. McCaffrey, Anne  Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern
Del Rey November 1983 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. top page edges are lightly foxed, DJ has light edge wear, writing on ffe page
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. McCaffrey, Anne  Nimisha's Ship
Del Rey February 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used. Great copy.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. McCaffrey, Anne  Pegasus in Flight [Talent series #2]
Del Rey / Ballantine December 1990 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used. writing on ffe page, light scuffing on back
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. McCaffrey, Anne  Rescue Run
Wildside Press 1991 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+
Used. DJ has minor edge wear and a 1 inch closed tear on front upper edge
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne MayburyAnne Perry >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Mccaffrey Listings

Salesbyrc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Madelinewest.biz
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions