Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Authors Various listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Various Authors  American Voices
Phillip Morris USA 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. Prize-winning Essays on Freedom of Speach, Censorship, & Advertising Bans, usual library markings, minor edge wear, pg 117 dog eared, DJ has minor edge wear
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Various Authors  Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Angel Chronicles [Vol. 1, 2, & 3]
Pocket Books 1988 First Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Volume 1 is 4th printing, Vol. 2 & 3 are first printing, all three book have some edge wear & very light reading crease
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Various Authors  Subject and Title Index to Short Stories for Children
American Library Association 1955 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Pictorial Boards
Ex-Library. Library markings. Some edge wear, some scratches on front covers, corners rubbed, and page edges have toning and light soiling.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Various Authors  The Irish Rosary
January 1905 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Good+ No Dust Jacket
Used. Vol. IX., No. 1, black leather spine binding, green cloth boards, spine ends & corners bumped, leather & boards rubbed, boards separating from text. text pages tight but free end pages loose, page edges soiled
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Arthur HaileyBarbara Bradford >>>


Try these sites for other Authors Various Listings

Thirdseasonbooks.com
Godsdivorce.org
Pweissbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Adrianharrington.com
Aztrader.net
Schoonerbooks.com
Joyce-royce.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Frenchborobooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Meiserbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Taradisebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Davespre-ownedbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Tiberbooks.com
Mclaughlinbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Burberrybooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions