Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ben Bova listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bova, Ben  Colony
Pocket Books July 1978 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear with a few small chips, reading crease, corner's creased & bumped, wet stain on upper edge of front cover through dedication page, toned
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bova, Ben  Cyberbooks
Tor Books May 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. Age toned pages. Former owner's name on the front free end paper. Dust jacket has light overall wear and wrinkling on the edges.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bova, Ben  Death Dream
Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) September 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bova, Ben  Death Dream
Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) September 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Light rubbing on rear of dust jacket.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bova, Ben  End of Exile
Dutton Childrens Books July 1, 1975 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. Spine is slightly slanted. The jacket has minimal wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bova, Ben  Flight of Exiles
Dutton 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, page edges are soiled. The jacket has minimal wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Bova, Ben  Flight of Exiles
E P Dutton 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light soiling on page edges. Foxing on top page edges. Jacket has sunning on spine.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bova, ben  Flight of Exiles
E P Dutton 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Ex-Library. Spine is cocked and page edges are soiled. The jacket has some wear and light soiling. and the top spine end has some crinkling.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bova, Ben  In Quest of Quasars, An Introduction To Stars and Starlike Objects
Crowell-Collier Press 1969 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps & markings inside, edge wear, page edges soiled, upper spine end has crease, DJ has minor edge wear, no library markings on DJ
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Bova, Ben  Kinsman
Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Book club code J 39 on page 244, DJ has rubbing
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Bova, Ben  Kinsman
Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Book club code J 39 on page 244, DJ has rubbing, light edge wear
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Bova, Ben  Kinsman
Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. Book club code J 39 on page 244, corners lightly bumped, DJ has light edge wear, rubbing, 1/2 inch closed tear on bottom edge
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Bova, Ben  Kinsman
Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Used. Bargain book with foxing on upper page edges, DJ has minor shelf wear and is wrinkled at lower spine end
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Bova, Ben  Kinsman
Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. foxing on upper page edges, DJ has minor wear
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Bova, Ben  Mars
Bantam 1992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. DJ has minor edge wear, back flap creased
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Bova, Ben  Millennium
Random House 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Book club code G 32 on page 248, Book has light edge wear on spine ends, DJ has light rubbing & light edge wear
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Bova, Ben  Millennium
Random House 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Boards & DJ have some wear, foxing on upper page edges, DJ has some chips on spine ends
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Bova, Ben  Orion
Fireside / Simon & Schuster 1984 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor edge wear, page edges toning
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Bova, Ben  Orion Among the Stars
Tor August 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good+
Used. Dust jacket has light wear and wrinkling on the edges.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Bova, Ben  Peacekeepers
Tor Books August 1988 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light soiling on page edges. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Belva PlainBetsy Byars >>>


Try these sites for other Ben Bova Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions