|
|
Ben Bova listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bova, Ben Colony Pocket Books July 1978 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear with a few small chips, reading crease, corner's creased & bumped, wet stain on upper edge of front cover through dedication page, toned Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bova, Ben Cyberbooks Tor Books May 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Used. Age toned pages. Former owner's name on the front free end paper. Dust jacket has light overall wear and wrinkling on the edges. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bova, Ben Death Dream Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) September 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bova, Ben Death Dream Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) September 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Light rubbing on rear of dust jacket. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bova, Ben End of Exile Dutton Childrens Books July 1, 1975 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Ex-Library. Spine is slightly slanted. The jacket has minimal wear. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bova, Ben Flight of Exiles Dutton 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, page edges are soiled. The jacket has minimal wear. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Bova, Ben Flight of Exiles E P Dutton 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light soiling on page edges. Foxing on top page edges. Jacket has sunning on spine. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Bova, ben Flight of Exiles E P Dutton 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library. Spine is cocked and page edges are soiled. The jacket has some wear and light soiling. and the top spine end has some crinkling. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Bova, Ben In Quest of Quasars, An Introduction To Stars and Starlike Objects Crowell-Collier Press 1969 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Ex-Library. library stamps & markings inside, edge wear, page edges soiled, upper spine end has crease, DJ has minor edge wear, no library markings on DJ Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Bova, Ben Kinsman Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Book club code J 39 on page 244, DJ has rubbing Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Bova, Ben Kinsman Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Book club code J 39 on page 244, DJ has rubbing, light edge wear Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Bova, Ben Kinsman Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. Book club code J 39 on page 244, corners lightly bumped, DJ has light edge wear, rubbing, 1/2 inch closed tear on bottom edge Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Bova, Ben Kinsman Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Used. Bargain book with foxing on upper page edges, DJ has minor shelf wear and is wrinkled at lower spine end Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Bova, Ben Kinsman Dial Press 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Used. foxing on upper page edges, DJ has minor wear Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Bova, Ben Mars Bantam 1992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. DJ has minor edge wear, back flap creased Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Bova, Ben Millennium Random House 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. Book club code G 32 on page 248, Book has light edge wear on spine ends, DJ has light rubbing & light edge wear Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Bova, Ben Millennium Random House 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Used. Boards & DJ have some wear, foxing on upper page edges, DJ has some chips on spine ends Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Bova, Ben Orion Fireside / Simon & Schuster 1984 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. minor edge wear, page edges toning Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Bova, Ben Orion Among the Stars Tor August 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Used. Dust jacket has light wear and wrinkling on the edges. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Bova, Ben Peacekeepers Tor Books August 1988 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light soiling on page edges. Jacket has minor wear. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ben Bova Listings |