|
|
Brian Aldiss listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Aldiss, Brian Helloconia Winter Atheneum 1985 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Aldiss, Brian W. A Tupolev Too Far: And Other Stories St. Martin's Press February 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Aldiss, Brian W. An Island Called Moreau Simon and Schuster 1981 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Ex-Library. usual library markings, spine slant, minor edge wear, page edges slightly discolored, DJ mylar cover is lightly soiled Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Aldiss, Brian W. Cryptozoic! Doubleday 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Ex-Library. usual library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Spine is slanted, very light shelf wear, and page edges have some soiling. Jacket has minor wear. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Aldiss, Brian W. Galactic Empires (Vol Two) St Martins 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Ex-Library. usual library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Page edges have some soiling and there is a small bit of soiling on the inside cover. The jacket has minimal wear. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Spring antheneum 1982 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Used. Page edges have a little soiling, some foxing on the edges, and light shelf wear. Jacket has wear, 4 small open tears, and spine ends are crinkled. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Spring antheneum November 1983 First Edition. Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. Page edgrd have toning and light soiling. A diagonal crease on corner, reading crease on spine, and a few tiny chips. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Summer Berkley October 1984 First Edition. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Pages are darkened with age, page edges have a little soiling, and just a few tiny chips on the edges. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Winter Atheneum 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good Used. Dust jacket has light overall wear and a section of plastic coating lifted on the rear where a sticker was removed. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Aldiss, Brian W. Man in His Time Atheneum September 1, 1988 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Ex-Library. usual library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Dust jacket has light overall wear. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Aldiss, Brian W. Seasons in Flight Atheneum 1984 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Ex-Library. usual library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Page edges are lightly soiled. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Aldiss, Brian W. The Long Afternoon of Earth Doubleday 1961 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. Page edges have some toning. Jacket has minor wear, spine ends with just a bit of crinkling, and a few tiny chips.. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry Harper & Row 1977 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Used. Page edges have some light soiling. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Aldiss, Brian W. The Year Before Yesterday: A Novel in Three Acts Franklin Watts, Incorporated 1965 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library. Library stamp on the top page edges and rear free end paper. Dust jacket has sticker on the spine. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Aldiss, Brian W. White Mars St. Martin's Press April 2000 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Remainder mark. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Aldiss, Brian W. White Mars St. Martin's Press April 2000 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry Best Sf: 1974 Bobbs-Merrill Co 1975 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library. Card pocket on the front free end paper. Shelf wear, some discolorizarion of page edges. Jacket has some shelf wear and scuffing. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry Decade, the 1940s St. Martin's Press 1978 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. Page edges have some soiling. The jacket has some wear, light soiling, and several creases - as if something were sat on it. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry and Aldiss, Brian W. Decade: The 1950's St Martins Pr April 1, 1978 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. Top page edges are lightly soiled. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Aldiss, Brian Wilson Supertoys Last All Summer Long: And Other Stories of Future Time St. Martin's Griffin June 1, 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Brian Aldiss Listings |