|
|
Camp De listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | de Camp, L. Sprague Divide and Rule/The Sword of Rhiannon Tor January 1990 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Tor double # 17, reading & cover creases, edge wear Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | De camp, L. Sprague Prisoner of Zhamanak Phantasia Pr May, 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. Foxing on page edges and very light wear. jacket has wear on the edges, some tiny crinkling on spine, and a little rubbing on corners. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | De Camp, L. Sprague The Best of L. Sprague De Camp Doubleday 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. Page edges have some foxing. Jacket has some wear and rubbing and a few chips. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | De Camp, L. Sprague The Best of L. Sprague De Camp Doubleday 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Used. Light wear, corners rubbed, and pages are starting to tone. Jacket has some wear, a 1/2 inch closed tear, and a couple of small chips. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | de Camp, L. Sprague The Honorable Barbarian Del Rey / Ballantine 1989 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good Used. DJ has edge wear, upper spine end miss about 1/4 inch, 1/2 inch closed tear on upper edge, creases Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | de Camp, L. Sprague The Hostage of Zir Berkley 1977 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. page edges have light foxing, DJ has minor edge wear Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | De Camp, L. Sprague The Hostage of Zir Berkley 1978 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading & cover creases, edge wear, store stamp inside, numbers stamped on front page edges, pages toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | de Camp, L. Sprague The Queen of Zamba Davis Pub 1977 Third Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading & cover creases, edge wear, store stamp inside, toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | De Camp, L. Sprague The Reluctant King Doubleday 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Used. Very light soiling on the page edges. The jacket has wear and rubbing at the corners. Also has a few tiny chips. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | De Camp, L. Sprague The Reluctant King Doubleday 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Used. Light wear, corners rubbed, and pages are starting to tone. Jacket has some wear, a small open tear on 1 corner, and a few of small chips. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | de Camp, L. Sprague and Camp, Catherine C. De and Decamp, L. Sprague The Pixilated Peeress Del Rey August 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Ex-Library. Usual libray markings. Spine is slanted and page edges have very light toning. Jacket has minor wear. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | de Camp, L. Sprague and de Camp, Catherine The Pixilated Peeress Del Rey August 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light soiling on page edges. Card pocket torn off of ffep. Dust jacket is laminated. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | De camp, L. Sprague and Hogopian, Phillip Rogue Queen Bluejay April 1985 First Edition. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Foxing on page edges. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | De Camp, L. Sprague and Pratt, Fletcher Compleat Enchanter: The Magical Misadventures of Harold Shea doubleday 1975 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. page edges discolored, DJ has edge wear with small chips, 1 inch closed tear on bottom edge Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | de Camp, L. Sprague and Turtledove, Harry (Introduction) Aristotle and the Gun and Other Stories Five Star August, 2002 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine As New. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Camp De Listings |