Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Camp De listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. de Camp, L. Sprague  Divide and Rule/The Sword of Rhiannon
Tor January 1990 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Tor double # 17, reading & cover creases, edge wear
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. De camp, L. Sprague  Prisoner of Zhamanak
Phantasia Pr May, 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. Foxing on page edges and very light wear. jacket has wear on the edges, some tiny crinkling on spine, and a little rubbing on corners.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. De Camp, L. Sprague  The Best of L. Sprague De Camp
Doubleday 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. Page edges have some foxing. Jacket has some wear and rubbing and a few chips.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. De Camp, L. Sprague  The Best of L. Sprague De Camp
Doubleday 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Light wear, corners rubbed, and pages are starting to tone. Jacket has some wear, a 1/2 inch closed tear, and a couple of small chips.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. de Camp, L. Sprague  The Honorable Barbarian
Del Rey / Ballantine 1989 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good
Used. DJ has edge wear, upper spine end miss about 1/4 inch, 1/2 inch closed tear on upper edge, creases
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. de Camp, L. Sprague  The Hostage of Zir
Berkley 1977 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. page edges have light foxing, DJ has minor edge wear
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. De Camp, L. Sprague  The Hostage of Zir
Berkley 1978 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading & cover creases, edge wear, store stamp inside, numbers stamped on front page edges, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. de Camp, L. Sprague  The Queen of Zamba
Davis Pub 1977 Third Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading & cover creases, edge wear, store stamp inside, toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. De Camp, L. Sprague  The Reluctant King
Doubleday 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. Very light soiling on the page edges. The jacket has wear and rubbing at the corners. Also has a few tiny chips.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. De Camp, L. Sprague  The Reluctant King
Doubleday 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Used. Light wear, corners rubbed, and pages are starting to tone. Jacket has some wear, a small open tear on 1 corner, and a few of small chips.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. de Camp, L. Sprague and Camp, Catherine C. De and Decamp, L. Sprague  The Pixilated Peeress
Del Rey August 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual libray markings. Spine is slanted and page edges have very light toning. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. de Camp, L. Sprague and de Camp, Catherine  The Pixilated Peeress
Del Rey August 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light soiling on page edges. Card pocket torn off of ffep. Dust jacket is laminated.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. De camp, L. Sprague and Hogopian, Phillip  Rogue Queen
Bluejay April 1985 First Edition. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Foxing on page edges.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. De Camp, L. Sprague and Pratt, Fletcher  Compleat Enchanter: The Magical Misadventures of Harold Shea
doubleday 1975 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. page edges discolored, DJ has edge wear with small chips, 1 inch closed tear on bottom edge
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. de Camp, L. Sprague and Turtledove, Harry (Introduction)  Aristotle and the Gun and Other Stories
Five Star August, 2002 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
As New.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brian LumleyCarl Sagan >>>


Try these sites for other Camp De Listings

Thirdseasonbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Gloversbookery.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Midwaybook.com
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Farnersbooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions