Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Cherryh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Cherryh, C. J.  Chernevog
Del Rey October 1990 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by C. J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear, otherwise a fine copy.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Cherryh, C. J.  Cloud's Rider
Warner Books Inc 1996 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Cherryh, C. J.  Cloud's Rider
Warner Books Inc 1996 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Cherryh, C. J.  Cloud's Rider
Warner Books Inc September 1, 1996 Advance Reader Copy, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Cherryh, C. J.  Cyteen
Warner Books may 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Signed by C. J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Some shelf wear. Some wear on the DJ.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Cherryh, C. J.  Cyteen: The Betrayal
Warner Books February 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Page edges have light soiling.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Cherryh, C. J.  Defender (Foreigner)
DAW Hardcover November 1, 2001 First Edition, Third Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Cherryh, C. J.  Downbelow Station
Penguin USA February 1981 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Book has wear, a small chip on spine end, a bit of soiling on the page edges, and 2 tiny spots on 1st blank page.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Cherryh, C. J.  Explorer
DAW Hardcover November 5, 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Cherryh, C. J.  Finity's End
Warner Books August 1997 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. usual library stamps, stickers & imperfections
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Cherryh, C. J.  Finity's End
Warner Books August 1997 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by C. J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. Used. Excellent copy.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Cherryh, C. J.  Finity's End
Warner Books Inc August 1, 1997 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Light toning on page edges. Jacket has minimal wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Cherryh, C. J.  Fortress in the Eye of Time
HarperPrism May 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good
Used. Dust jacket has light wear and wrinkling on the top edge.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Cherryh, C. J.  Fortress of Dragons
Eos May 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Cherryh, C. J.  Fortress of Eagles
Harper Prism January 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by C. J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. Used. Book is excellent, but has a small ball point pen mark on top edges. Page edges are starting to discolor.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Cherryh, C. J.  Hammerfall
Eos July 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by C. J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. New.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Cherryh, C. J.  Heavy Time
Warner Books June 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by C. J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Very slight shelf wear.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Cherryh, C. J.  Heavy Time
Warner Books 1991 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine
Used. 2 light, red ines on bottom page edges, hinge cracked at page 301, DJ has light edge wear
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Cherryh, C. J.  Hellburner
Warner Books September 1992 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Signed by C. J. Cherryh.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust Jacket has shelf wear and small place on bottom front where it is seperating.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Cherryh, C. J.  Hunter of Worlds
DAW August 1977 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Reading crease, some wear, spine slant, used book store stamp inside, some soiling, and a few small creases.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Chelsea YarbroChristina Dodd >>>


Try these sites for other Cherryh Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Secondstorybooks.ca
Madelinewest.biz
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Farnersbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Jchitchats.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions