Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Dailey Janet listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dailey, Janet  Calder Born Calder Bred
Pocket Books 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Spine has a slight slant and page edges are lightly soiled. The jacket has some rubbing. Actually closer to near fine.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dailey, Janet  Fiesta San Antonio
Harlequin June 1977 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Harlequin Presents # 192, former owner's name on ffe page, reading crease, minor edge wear, small closed tear on upper edge, book is toned
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dailey, Janet  Lord of the High Lonesome
Thorndike Pr 1988 Large Print Edition. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Ex-Library. Library markings. Spine slanted, some edge wear, corners rubbed, and page edges lightly soiled, pictorial boards
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dailey, Janet  Low Country Liar
Harlequin February 1982 Publisher's First Ed, Second Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Harlequin Presents # 302, very light reading crease, light stain on lower spine end, corner creases, minor edge wear
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dailey, Janet  No Quarter Asked
Harlequin August 1978 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Harlequin Presents # 124, cover soiled, reading crease, minor edge wear, former owners' initials on ffe page, name on title page, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dailey, Janet  The Ivory Cane
Harlequin January 1978 First Paperback Ed. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Harlequin Presents # 219, reading crease, former owners' initials on ffe page, name on title page, writing on back cover, spine is foxed
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dailey, Janet  This Calder Range
Pocket Books 1992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. page edges lightly discolored, DJ has minor edge wear, 1/4 inch closed tear on lower back edge
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dailey, Janet  This Calder Sky
Pocket Books 1981 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. page edges slightly discolored, DJ has edge wear, 1/4 inch closed tear on lower front corner, small chip on lower back corner
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dailey, Janet  Valley of the Vapours
Harlequin March 1977 First Paperback Ed. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Harlinquin Presents # 183, reading crease, light edge wear, page edges faded, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Colleen McculloughDale Brown >>>


Try these sites for other Dailey Janet Listings

Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Thebooksend.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Idahojims.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bpcbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Homeprobookcollectibles.com
Cleebooks.com
Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions