|
|
Dailey Janet listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dailey, Janet Calder Born Calder Bred Pocket Books 1983 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Used. Spine has a slight slant and page edges are lightly soiled. The jacket has some rubbing. Actually closer to near fine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dailey, Janet Fiesta San Antonio Harlequin June 1977 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. Harlequin Presents # 192, former owner's name on ffe page, reading crease, minor edge wear, small closed tear on upper edge, book is toned Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dailey, Janet Lord of the High Lonesome Thorndike Pr 1988 Large Print Edition. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Ex-Library. Library markings. Spine slanted, some edge wear, corners rubbed, and page edges lightly soiled, pictorial boards Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dailey, Janet Low Country Liar Harlequin February 1982 Publisher's First Ed, Second Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. Harlequin Presents # 302, very light reading crease, light stain on lower spine end, corner creases, minor edge wear Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dailey, Janet No Quarter Asked Harlequin August 1978 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. Harlequin Presents # 124, cover soiled, reading crease, minor edge wear, former owners' initials on ffe page, name on title page, pages toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dailey, Janet The Ivory Cane Harlequin January 1978 First Paperback Ed. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Harlequin Presents # 219, reading crease, former owners' initials on ffe page, name on title page, writing on back cover, spine is foxed Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dailey, Janet This Calder Range Pocket Books 1992 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. page edges lightly discolored, DJ has minor edge wear, 1/4 inch closed tear on lower back edge Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dailey, Janet This Calder Sky Pocket Books 1981 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Used. page edges slightly discolored, DJ has edge wear, 1/4 inch closed tear on lower front corner, small chip on lower back corner Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dailey, Janet Valley of the Vapours Harlequin March 1977 First Paperback Ed. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. Harlinquin Presents # 183, reading crease, light edge wear, page edges faded, pages toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Dailey Janet Listings |