Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ellery Queen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's A Multitude of Sins
Dial Press 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good
Used. A very slight cock to the spine. The jacket has some rubbing, a few tiny closed tears, and some chips on the edges.
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's Faces of Mystery
Dial Press 1977 , First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Used. Spine is slanted and page edges have light soiling. The hacket has some wear, 3 tiny open tears on the corners and crinkling on the spine ends.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's Masks of Mystery
Dial Press 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Used. Spine is slanted and the page edges have some light soiling. The jacket has wear and 2 small tears on the spine ends. There are several chips on the edges.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's Napoleons of Mystery
Dial Press 1972 , Second Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. Page edges are very lightly soiled. The jacket has wear, three tiny closed tears.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's Scenes of the Crime
Dial Press 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Spine has a slight cock and page edges have some light soiling. The jacket has some rubbing, a little soiling, and crinklingon the spine ends.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's Secrets of Mystery
Dial Press 1979 , First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Jacket has some light wear.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's Windows of Mystery
Doubleday 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Ex-Library. Shelf wear, spine has a slight slant, page edges are soiled, and first blank page has been torn out. Jacket has wear and rubbing and spine end has tiny cracks.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Queen, Ellery  Ellery Queen's Wings of Mystery
Dial Press 1979 , First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good
Used. The jacket has rubbing and wear, there is crinkling on the spine ends, and some chips on the edges.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellen ConfordElliott Roosevelt >>>


Try these sites for other Ellery Queen Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Bookbill.net
Midwaybook.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions