Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ernest Haycox listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Haycox, Ernest  The Earthbreakers
Little, Brown, & Co. 1952 First Edition. Hardcover Good+ No Dust Jacket
Ex-Library. Shelf wear, spine is slanted, page edges are discoolored, and spine and corners are covered with library tape.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Haycox, Ernest  Alder Gulch
Sun Dial Press 1943 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust Jacket
Used. half title page glued wrong during publishing, edge wear, corners bumped, page edges toned, spine lightly sunned
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Haycox, Ernest  Secret River
Thorndike 1994 Publisher's First Ed. Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket
Ex-Library. usual library markings, minor edge wear, corners bumped, page edges lightly soiled, pictorial boards
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Haycox, Ernest  The Border Trumpet
Grosset & Dunlap 1939 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket
Ex-Library. library markings, ffe page torn at spine, DJ flap summary pasted to ffe page, former owener's name and initials inside, spine & corners re-inforced with library tape, pages soiled & toned, boards have wear
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Haycox, Ernest  The Wild Bunch
Warner Books December 1975 Publisher's First Ed, Fourth Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, cover creases, page edges toned
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ernest GannErskine Caldwell >>>


Try these sites for other Ernest Haycox Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Eveleighbooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Marys-books.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Rivalbooks.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Findersbooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions