Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Eve Bunting listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bunting, Eve  Coffin on a Case
Harpercollins Juvenile Books August 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Junior Library Guild Book Club.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bunting, Eve  Surrogate Sister
J. B. Lippincott 1984 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Dust jacket has light edge wear and wrinkling.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bunting, Eve  The Ghost Children
Clarion Books 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Spine is cocked, very light shelf wear, and page edges have just a bit of toning.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bunting, Eve  The Ghost Children
Clarion Books 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Spine is cocked, very light shelf wear, and page edges have just a bit of toning.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bunting, Eve  The Haunting of Kildoran Abbey
Frederick Warne & Co 1978 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. usual library markings, boards & DJ have minor edge wear
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bunting, Eve and Gadbois, Robert and Gadbois, Robert  Two Different Girls
Creative Education February, 1978 No Stated Edition. Library Binding Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Light soiling on covers and page edges and corners are bumped, pictorial boards
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Bunting, Eve and Hendricks, Don  The Followers
X-S Books, Inc. January, 1994 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, page edges are lightly soiled, the covers have some soiling form being handled, pictorial boards
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bunting, Eve and Mars, W. T.  Ghost of Summer
Frederick Warne & Co April 1, 1977 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Good No Jacket as Issued
Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Covers have darkenedm corners are bumped, there is shelf wear, and page edges are soiled, pictorial boards
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Evan HunterFay Weldon >>>


Try these sites for other Eve Bunting Listings

Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Abnormalbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions