Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Slaughter, Frank G.  A Savage Place
Pocket Books July 1965 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, slight spine slant, cover edges slightly worn, front cover pulling away from pages
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Slaughter, Frank G.  A Touch of Glory
Pocket Books July 1964 Second Edition, Fifth Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Spine ends chipped, shelf wear, pages starting to tone
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Slaughter, Frank G.  Air Surgeon
Pocket Books January 1972 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, spine slant, edge wear, upper front corner cut, store stamp in upper corner, stain on back cover, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Slaughter, Frank G.  Air Surgeon
Pocket Books 1965 Publisher's First Ed, Sixth Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading & cover creases, spine slant, edge wear, upper cover corner clipped, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Slaughter, Frank G.  Buccaneer Surgeon
Pocket Books June 1969 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. stain on lower spine end through first 100 pages, edge wear, pages toned, pen marks on copyright page
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Slaughter, Frank G.  Devil's Gamble
Doubleday 1977 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. DJ has edge wear
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Slaughter, Frank G.  Doctor's Daughters
Doubleday 1981 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. page edges slightly discolored, DJ is toned on edges, a few very small closed tears on bottom edge, & a few small chips on upper edge
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Slaughter, Frank G.  Doctors' Wives
Pocket Books 1975 Publisher's First Ed, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. light reading creases, former owner's name inside
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Slaughter, Frank G.  In A Dark Garden
Pocket Books March 1969 Second Edition, Eighth Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, spine slant, cover creased, store stamp inside, wet stain on upper corner for half of book, pages toned
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Slaughter, Frank G.  The Healer
Pocket Books September 1975 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, page edges discolored, pages toning, store stamp inside
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Slaughter, Frank Gill  Plague Ship
Doubleday 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+
Ex-Library. usual library markings, spine is cocked, shelf wear, page edges are soiled, jacket has light wear.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFrank Yerby >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Danabooksonline.com
Madelinewest.biz
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions