|
|
Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Slaughter, Frank G. A Savage Place Pocket Books July 1965 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, slight spine slant, cover edges slightly worn, front cover pulling away from pages Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Slaughter, Frank G. A Touch of Glory Pocket Books July 1964 Second Edition, Fifth Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Spine ends chipped, shelf wear, pages starting to tone Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Slaughter, Frank G. Air Surgeon Pocket Books January 1972 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, spine slant, edge wear, upper front corner cut, store stamp in upper corner, stain on back cover, pages toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Slaughter, Frank G. Air Surgeon Pocket Books 1965 Publisher's First Ed, Sixth Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading & cover creases, spine slant, edge wear, upper cover corner clipped, pages toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Slaughter, Frank G. Buccaneer Surgeon Pocket Books June 1969 First Edition, Fifth Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. stain on lower spine end through first 100 pages, edge wear, pages toned, pen marks on copyright page Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Slaughter, Frank G. Devil's Gamble Doubleday 1977 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. DJ has edge wear Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Slaughter, Frank G. Doctor's Daughters Doubleday 1981 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. page edges slightly discolored, DJ is toned on edges, a few very small closed tears on bottom edge, & a few small chips on upper edge Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Slaughter, Frank G. Doctors' Wives Pocket Books 1975 Publisher's First Ed, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. light reading creases, former owner's name inside Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Slaughter, Frank G. In A Dark Garden Pocket Books March 1969 Second Edition, Eighth Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, spine slant, cover creased, store stamp inside, wet stain on upper corner for half of book, pages toned Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Slaughter, Frank G. The Healer Pocket Books September 1975 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, page edges discolored, pages toning, store stamp inside Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Slaughter, Frank Gill Plague Ship Doubleday 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Ex-Library. usual library markings, spine is cocked, shelf wear, page edges are soiled, jacket has light wear. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings |