|
|
Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bova, Ben and Pohl, Frederik and Pournelle, Jerry Future Quartet: Earth in the Year 2042: A Four-Part Invention William Morrow April 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Light soiling on top page edges. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bradbury, Ray and Pohl, Frederik Beyond Berkley January 1963 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Former owners name inside front cover. Age darkened pages. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Pohl, Frederik Assignment in Tomorrow Doubleday 1954 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon Del Rey 1980 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Used. Book club code K 36 on page 278, boards have minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear, 1/2 '' closed tear on upper spine edge, 1/2 inch on upper corner, 1/8'' tear on back edge Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon Del Rey 1980 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Used. Book club code L 50 on page 278, boards have minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear heavy at corners & spine ends, light rubbing, some small scratches, two 1/4 '' closed tear on bottom edge Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon Del Rey 1980 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. [autographed] Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon Del Rey 1980 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Light foxing on top page edges. Stains on bottom page edges. Light wear on lower spine end. Dust jacket has a 2'' tear on lower front corner. Also has wear on spine ends and other corners Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon DEl Rey February 1980 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Page edges soiled. Jacket has minimal wear [autographed] Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon Del Rey February 1980 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Closed 1/4'' tear on spine end. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Pohl, Frederik Black Star Rising Del Rey 1985 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. book club code PO 46 on page 213 Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Pohl, Frederik Black Star Rising Del Rey May 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Ex-Library. usual library stamps, stickers & imperfections Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Pohl, Frederik Chernobyl Bantam September 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has some light wear on spine ends [autographed] Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Pohl, Frederik Chernobyl Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) October 1982 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Fred Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has some wear, spine is rubbed, 1 tear in spine [autographed] Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Pohl, Frederik Drunkard's Walk Ballantine Books 1973 Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Pohl, Frederik Gateway Ballantine Bks. January 1978 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Wear along book edges. Creased corners front and back. Ballantine 25378 [autographed] Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Pohl, Frederik Gateway Ballantine Bks. January 1978 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Small chips in cover edges. Wear on rear cover. Age toned pages. Ballantine 25378. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Pohl, Frederik Gateway Ballantine Bks. January 1978 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Used. Reading creases. Small chips in cover edges. Wear on rear cover. Age toned pages. Ballantine 25378. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Pohl, Frederik Gateway Del Rey June 1982 Later Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Light wear. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Pohl, Frederik Gateway Del Rey October 2004 Second Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. New. First trade paperback edition Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Pohl, Frederik Gateway St. Martin's Press 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Frederik Pohl. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Book has some shelf wear and light soiling on page edges. Jacket ha some minor wear and light rubbing. No statement of printing on copyright page per L. W. Currey. [autographed] Photos on request Price: 300.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings |