Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Fritz Leiber listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bailey, Robin Wayne and Leiber, Fritz  Swords Against the Shadowland
White Wolf Publishing Inc. Advance Reader Copy. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Advance Reading Copy. Slight diagonal crease across the front.
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leiber, Fritz  Ships to the Stars
Ace Double 1964 First Edition. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading & corner creases, minor edge wear, page toned
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leiber, Fritz  Swords & Ice Magic, Fafhrd & Gray Mouser Sixth book
Ace 1977 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading & cover creases, edge wear, cover lightly soiled, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leiber, Fritz  Swords & Ice Magic, Fafhrd & Gray Mouser Sixth book
Ace 1977 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, toned
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leiber, Fritz  Swords in the Mist
Ace 1968 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, cover & page edges soiled, spine slant, former owner's name inside, pages lightly toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leiber, Fritz  Swords' Masters
Berkley 1968 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. Page edges have a little toning. The jacket has some minor wear with just a little crinkling on spine ends.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leiber, Fritz  The Best of Fritz Leiber
Nelson Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Dust jacket has two 1/4 inch closed tears on top front.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leiber, Fritz  The Ghost Light
Ace December 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. anthology, hole punched in upper corner, very minor edge wear
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leiber, Fritz  The Wanderer
Tor Books 1964 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Page edges have some toning, one corner is bumped. Jacket has some wear and a 1/2 inch closed tear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leiber, Fritz  The Wanderer
Tor Books October 1983 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, page edges toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederik PohlGail Godwin >>>


Try these sites for other Fritz Leiber Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Thirdseasonbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Adrianharrington.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Bibliodisia.com
Mythosbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions