Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Gene Wolfe listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Silverberg, Robert and Wolfe, Gene  Sailing to Byzantium/Seven American Nights (Tor Doubles, No 10)
Tor Books July, 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Very light wear and page edges are toning.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Wolfe, Gene  Calde of the Long Sun
Tor Books September 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Light soiling on page edges.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Wolfe, Gene  Endangered Species
Tor Books March 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Light soiling on page edges.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Wolfe, Gene  Free Live Free
Tor 1986 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor wear, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Wolfe, Gene  Lake of the Long Sun
Tor Books January 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket has two 1/2'' closed tears on front and small chip on lower back edge.
Price: 21.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Wolfe, Gene  Litany of the Long Sun
Guild America 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. page edges lightly foxed, DJ had minor edge wear
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Wolfe, Gene  Litany of the Long Sun
Guild America Books 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Jacket has some minor wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Wolfe, Gene  Litany of the Long Sun
Guild America Books 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Omnibus edition contains Nightside of the Long Sun and Lake of the Long Sun. Dust jacket has very light wear on spine ends and corners and a 1/4 inch closed tear on front lower edge.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Wolfe, Gene  Nightside the Long Sun (Book of the Long Sun, Vol 1)
Tor Books April 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, light soiling and two pen markds on page edges, minor edge wear, slight spine slant, DJ has minor edge wear
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Wolfe, Gene  Nightside the Long Sun (Book of the Long Sun, Vol 1)
Tor Books December 1, 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
New. Light wear, tiny spots on page edges, a tiny chip on spine, and pages are starting to tone.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Wolfe, Gene  On Blue's Waters
Tor Books October 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Wolfe, Gene  On Blue's Waters
Tor Books October 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, dust jacket has numerous small dimples on front.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Wolfe, Gene  Shadow Claw
Orb 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. contains 'The Shadow of the Torturer' & 'The Claw of the Conciliator', edge wear, page edges lightly toned
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Wolfe, Gene  Soldier of the Mist
Tor Books November 1986 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, soiling on page edges
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Wolfe, Gene  Soldier of the Mist
Tor Books October 1987 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Gene Wolfe.
Signed by the author. Used. Reading crease. Light bumping on spine ends [autographed]
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Wolfe, Gene  Starwater Strains
Tor 2005 Uncorrected Proof, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. sci fi & fantasy short stories, minor edge wear
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Wolfe, Gene  The Book of the New Sun
SFBC June 1998 Book Club Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Used. Contains 'The Shadow of the Torturer', 'The Claw of the Conciliator', 'The Sword of the Lictor' and 'The Citadel of the Autarch'. 2 inch abrasion on rear edge cuts through DJ and into the board.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Wolfe, Gene  The Devil in a Forest
Ace 1977 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, page edges foxed, pages & inside cover toned, writing on upper corner of summary page
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Wolfe, Gene  The Fifth Head of Cerberus
Tor April 1994 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Wolfe, Gene  The Knight
Tor Books 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Light toning on the page edges.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gary PaulsenGeographic National >>>


Try these sites for other Gene Wolfe Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Rivalbooks.net
Bestbargainbook.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Corvidbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions