|
|
Gene Wolfe listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Silverberg, Robert and Wolfe, Gene Sailing to Byzantium/Seven American Nights (Tor Doubles, No 10) Tor Books July, 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Very light wear and page edges are toning. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Wolfe, Gene Calde of the Long Sun Tor Books September 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Light soiling on page edges. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Wolfe, Gene Endangered Species Tor Books March 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Light soiling on page edges. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Wolfe, Gene Free Live Free Tor 1986 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. minor wear, pages toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Wolfe, Gene Lake of the Long Sun Tor Books January 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Gene Wolfe. Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket has two 1/2'' closed tears on front and small chip on lower back edge. Price: 21.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Wolfe, Gene Litany of the Long Sun Guild America 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. page edges lightly foxed, DJ had minor edge wear Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Wolfe, Gene Litany of the Long Sun Guild America Books 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Jacket has some minor wear. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Wolfe, Gene Litany of the Long Sun Guild America Books 1994 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Omnibus edition contains Nightside of the Long Sun and Lake of the Long Sun. Dust jacket has very light wear on spine ends and corners and a 1/4 inch closed tear on front lower edge. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Wolfe, Gene Nightside the Long Sun (Book of the Long Sun, Vol 1) Tor Books April 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, light soiling and two pen markds on page edges, minor edge wear, slight spine slant, DJ has minor edge wear Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Wolfe, Gene Nightside the Long Sun (Book of the Long Sun, Vol 1) Tor Books December 1, 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued New. Light wear, tiny spots on page edges, a tiny chip on spine, and pages are starting to tone. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Wolfe, Gene On Blue's Waters Tor Books October 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Wolfe, Gene On Blue's Waters Tor Books October 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Gene Wolfe. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, dust jacket has numerous small dimples on front. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Wolfe, Gene Shadow Claw Orb 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. contains 'The Shadow of the Torturer' & 'The Claw of the Conciliator', edge wear, page edges lightly toned Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Wolfe, Gene Soldier of the Mist Tor Books November 1986 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Gene Wolfe. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. usual library markings, soiling on page edges Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Wolfe, Gene Soldier of the Mist Tor Books October 1987 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Gene Wolfe. Signed by the author. Used. Reading crease. Light bumping on spine ends [autographed] Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Wolfe, Gene Starwater Strains Tor 2005 Uncorrected Proof, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. sci fi & fantasy short stories, minor edge wear Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Wolfe, Gene The Book of the New Sun SFBC June 1998 Book Club Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Used. Contains 'The Shadow of the Torturer', 'The Claw of the Conciliator', 'The Sword of the Lictor' and 'The Citadel of the Autarch'. 2 inch abrasion on rear edge cuts through DJ and into the board. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Wolfe, Gene The Devil in a Forest Ace 1977 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear, page edges foxed, pages & inside cover toned, writing on upper corner of summary page Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Wolfe, Gene The Fifth Head of Cerberus Tor April 1994 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Wolfe, Gene The Knight Tor Books 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Light toning on the page edges. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Gene Wolfe Listings |