Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Heyer, Georgette  Detection Unlimited
Dutton 1969 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Spine is cocked and page edges have some soiling. Jacket has just a bit of wear.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Heyer, Georgette  Lady of Quality
Dutton 1972 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. Book club code D 6 on pg 245, boards have minor edge wear, DJ has minor wear, 1 inch closed tear on lower front edge
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Heyer, Georgette  Lady of Quality
E P Dutton 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+
Ex-Library. Spine is cocked and page edges are lightly discolored. Jacket has light shelf wear, and light tubbing.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Heyer, Georgette  Lady of Quality
E.P. Dutton & co 1972 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+
Ex-Library. lbirary markings, stamps, & additions, slight spine slant, edge wear, page edges soiled, mylar cover taped to boards, DJ has minor edge wear. sticker on upper spine
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Heyer, Georgette  The Grand Sophy
Jove September 1983 Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, store stamp inside, pages toned
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Heyer, Georgette  The Unknown Ajax
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1960 First US Edition. Hardcover Fair No Dust Jacket
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Heavy shelf wear, spine is slanted, page edges are soiled, binding has pulled away, and stains on the covers.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Georges SimenonGerald Browne >>>


Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Godsdivorce.org
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Madelinewest.biz
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Findersbooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions