Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Glen Cook listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Cook, Glen  Bleak Season
Tor April 1996 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. First four pages dog eared on the lower corner. Dust jacket has a light scratch on the front.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Cook, Glen  Bleak Seasons (Chronicles of The Black Company)
Tor Fantasy January 15, 1997 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Shelf wear.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Cook, Glen  She Is The Darkness : Book Two of Glittering Stone
Tor Fantasy June 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Cook, Glen  Soldiers Live
Tor Books August 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Glen Cook.
Signed by the author. New. Book is unread.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Cook, Glen  The Black Company: Glittering Stone II
SFBC October 2000 Book Club Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Glenn Cook.
Signed by the author. Used. Omnibus edition contains Water Sleeps and Soldiers Live. Dust jacket has light wear on spine ends and corners.
Price: 27.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Cook, Glen  The Garrett Files
SFBC / Doubleday 1988 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Glen Cook.
Signed by the author. Used. Omnibus edition contains Sweet Silver Blues, Bitter Gold Hearts and Cold Copper Tears
Price: 108.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Cook, Glen  Water Sleeps
Tor Books March 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Glen Cook.
Signed by the author. New.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gerald GreenGlen Rounds >>>


Try these sites for other Glen Cook Listings

Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Pellabooks.com
Harfieldbooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Davidleesbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Booksalot.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Countlesspages.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Logonbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Thebookquest.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Rowns.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Lanasbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions