|
|
Gordon Dickson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Anderson, Poul and Dickson, Gordon R. and Silverberg, Robert The Day the Sun Stood Still Thomas Nelson, Inc 1972 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. very light edge wear, page edges slightly toned, DJ has edge wear, 1/4'' closed tear on upper edge Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dickson, Gordon Man From Earth Pinnacle Books, Inc March 1983 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. Reading creases, chips, wear, pages are toned, and some soiling on page edges and covers. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dickson, Gordon The Far Call The Dial Press 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Used. Very light wear and some soiling on page edges. Jacket has light wear, rubbing, and a few chips. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dickson, Gordon R. Alien Art Ace Ace 1978 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. minor edge wear Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dickson, Gordon R. Ancient, My Enemy Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. page edges foxing, DJ has wear Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dickson, Gordon R. Ancient, My Enemy Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. page edges foxing, DJ has minor edge wear, creasing on upper spine Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dickson, Gordon R. Ancient, My Enemy Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Used. minor edge wear, light foxing on upper page edges, DJ has edge wear, spine is sunned Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dickson, Gordon R. Ancient, My Enemy Doubleday 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear and mild soiling on page edges. The jacket also has some shelf wear. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dickson, Gordon R. Ancient, My Enemy Doubleday 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear and mild soiling on page edges. The jacket also has some shelf wear. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dickson, Gordon R. Dorsai Spirit : Two Classic Novels of the Dorsai: 'Dorsai!' and 'The Spirit of D Orb Books 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Page edges have light toning and extrememly light wear. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dickson, Gordon R. Jamie the Red Ace Books November 1984 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear, reading crease, corners creased, pages toned Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Dickson, Gordon R. Masters of Everon Ace October 1985 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. very light edge wear Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Dickson, Gordon R. Masters of Everon Doubleday 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Used. Light soiling, and some foxing, on the page edges. The jacket has minor wear. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Dickson, Gordon R. Naked To the Stars Lancer 1961 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. reading crease, s;ight spine slant, edge wear, chip on cover front edge, pages toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Dickson, Gordon R. On the Run Ace 1979 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Used. cover wear, store stamp inside, toned Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Dickson, Gordon R. Outposter Tor June 1982 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear, reading crease, corners bumped Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Dickson, Gordon R. Soldier, Ask Not Daw 1975 Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. minor wear, toned Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Dickson, Gordon R. The Dragon and the George Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Dickson, Gordon R. The Dragon and the George Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear, light soiling, book club code G 24 on page 243 Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dickson, Gordon R. The Dragon and the George Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. page edges discolored, DJ has edge wear, corners and spine ends bumped Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Gordon Dickson Listings |