Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Gordon Dickson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Anderson, Poul and Dickson, Gordon R. and Silverberg, Robert  The Day the Sun Stood Still
Thomas Nelson, Inc 1972 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. very light edge wear, page edges slightly toned, DJ has edge wear, 1/4'' closed tear on upper edge
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dickson, Gordon  Man From Earth
Pinnacle Books, Inc March 1983 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Reading creases, chips, wear, pages are toned, and some soiling on page edges and covers.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dickson, Gordon  The Far Call
The Dial Press 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. Very light wear and some soiling on page edges. Jacket has light wear, rubbing, and a few chips.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dickson, Gordon R.  Alien Art
Ace Ace 1978 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor edge wear
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dickson, Gordon R.  Ancient, My Enemy
Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. page edges foxing, DJ has wear
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dickson, Gordon R.  Ancient, My Enemy
Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. page edges foxing, DJ has minor edge wear, creasing on upper spine
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dickson, Gordon R.  Ancient, My Enemy
Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Used. minor edge wear, light foxing on upper page edges, DJ has edge wear, spine is sunned
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dickson, Gordon R.  Ancient, My Enemy
Doubleday 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear and mild soiling on page edges. The jacket also has some shelf wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dickson, Gordon R.  Ancient, My Enemy
Doubleday 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear and mild soiling on page edges. The jacket also has some shelf wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dickson, Gordon R.  Dorsai Spirit : Two Classic Novels of the Dorsai: 'Dorsai!' and 'The Spirit of D
Orb Books 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Page edges have light toning and extrememly light wear.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dickson, Gordon R.  Jamie the Red
Ace Books November 1984 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, reading crease, corners creased, pages toned
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dickson, Gordon R.  Masters of Everon
Ace October 1985 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. very light edge wear
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dickson, Gordon R.  Masters of Everon
Doubleday 1979 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Used. Light soiling, and some foxing, on the page edges. The jacket has minor wear.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Dickson, Gordon R.  Naked To the Stars
Lancer 1961 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, s;ight spine slant, edge wear, chip on cover front edge, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Dickson, Gordon R.  On the Run
Ace 1979 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. cover wear, store stamp inside, toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Dickson, Gordon R.  Outposter
Tor June 1982 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, reading crease, corners bumped
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Dickson, Gordon R.  Soldier, Ask Not
Daw 1975 Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor wear, toned
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Dickson, Gordon R.  The Dragon and the George
Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Dickson, Gordon R.  The Dragon and the George
Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear, light soiling, book club code G 24 on page 243
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Dickson, Gordon R.  The Dragon and the George
Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. page edges discolored, DJ has edge wear, corners and spine ends bumped
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Glen RoundsGore Vidal >>>


Try these sites for other Gordon Dickson Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Madelinewest.biz
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Rivalbooks.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Cecepleasingpages.com
Farnersbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions