Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Gregory Mcdonald listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. McDonald, Gregory  Confess, Fletch
Avon 1976 Publisher's First Ed, Third Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, minor edge wear, cover is lightly soiled
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McDonald, Gregory  fletch and the man who
Warner Books 1983 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. sixth printing, spine slant, reading crease, edge wear, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McDonald, Gregory  Fletch Reflected
Jove August 1995 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, reading crease
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McDonald, Gregory  Fletch Won
Warner Books April 1986 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, reading crease, page edges lightly toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McDonald, Gregory  Fletch's Fortune
Avon 1978 First Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor edge wear, some cover wear, page edges stained on upper spine end
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McDonald, Gregory  Fletch's Moxie
Warner Books October 1982 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, cover is rubbed, reading crease, page edges lightly discolored
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McDonald, Gregory  Safekeeping
Mysterious Press November 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Slight shelf wear and some discolorization of pages. Jacket has only light wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McDonald, Gregory  Skylar
Avon January 1997 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. The law, the ladies, the lady-killers, they all want a piece of Skylar, minor wear
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McDonald, Gregory  Skylar in Yankeeland
Avon January 1998 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. sequel to ''Skylar'', minor edge wear
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McDonald, Gregory  Son of Fletch
Jove October 1994 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, page edges lightly soiled
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McDonald, Gregory  The Fletch Chronicle: Fletch, Carioca Fletch, Confess Fletch
Lawrence Hill Books October, 1987 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McDonald, Gregory and WARB  Fletch Won
Educ Testing Serv 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. There is some very light wear on the book and the jacket.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Greg BearGriffin >>>


Try these sites for other Gregory Mcdonald Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Piedmont-books.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions