Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Church, J.R. and Griffin, Ralph G. and Stearman, G. G.  Guardians of the Grail
Prophecy Publications 1993 Second Edition. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Arthur and Griffin, Trenholme J.  More Ah Mo
Hancock House 1998 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
As New. 64 pages.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, Gwyn  Freedom Observed
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Used. minor edge wear, page edges foxed, DJ has edge wear, light soiling, 1 inch closed tear on back edge
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, P.M.  Star Commandos
Ace October 1986 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by P.M. [Pauline] Griffin.
Signed by the author. Used. First book in series, association copy inscribed to science fiction grand master Andre Nortor, minor edge wear, reading crease
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, P.M.  Star Commandos: Colony In Peril
Ace June 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, P.M.  Star Commandos: Colony In Peril
Ace June 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by P.M. [Pauline} Griffin.
Signed by the author. Used. Second book in series, association copy inscribed by P.M. Griffin to science fiction grand master Andre Norton, edge wear, reading crease
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Griffin, P.M.  Star Commandos: Return To War
Ace July 1990 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Book 6 in series, edge wear, reading crease
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin, Peni R.  The Brick House Burglars
Margaret McElderry 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Great book.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Griffin, W. E. B.  Retreat, Hell
Putnam Adult January 5, 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Griffin, W. E. B.  Under Fire
Putnam Adult January, 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Norton, Andre and Griffin, P. M.  Firehand
Tor Books June 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. As New.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Norton, Andre and Griffin, P. M.  Redline the Stars
Tor April 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. DJ has minor edge wear
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Norton, Andre and Griffin, P. M.  Redline the Stars
Tor Books April 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Library markings. Mylar is taped to boards and stickers on spine and back. Book has very light wear & a spine slant. Jacket has minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Norton, Andre and Griffin, P. M.  Storms of Victory
Tor March 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Andre Norton.
Signed by the author. Used. Small stain on front page edges, slight soilding on top page edges, DJ has slight wear
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Bookz.ca
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Eveleighbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Sunmbd.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Collinsbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mustangbooks.ca
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Amworlds.net
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions