|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Church, J.R. and Griffin, Ralph G. and Stearman, G. G. Guardians of the Grail Prophecy Publications 1993 Second Edition. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Griffin, Arthur and Griffin, Trenholme J. More Ah Mo Hancock House 1998 First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued As New. 64 pages. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Griffin, Gwyn Freedom Observed Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Used. minor edge wear, page edges foxed, DJ has edge wear, light soiling, 1 inch closed tear on back edge Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Griffin, P.M. Star Commandos Ace October 1986 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by P.M. [Pauline] Griffin. Signed by the author. Used. First book in series, association copy inscribed to science fiction grand master Andre Nortor, minor edge wear, reading crease Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Griffin, P.M. Star Commandos: Colony In Peril Ace June 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. edge wear Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Griffin, P.M. Star Commandos: Colony In Peril Ace June 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by P.M. [Pauline} Griffin. Signed by the author. Used. Second book in series, association copy inscribed by P.M. Griffin to science fiction grand master Andre Norton, edge wear, reading crease Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Griffin, P.M. Star Commandos: Return To War Ace July 1990 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. Book 6 in series, edge wear, reading crease Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Griffin, Peni R. The Brick House Burglars Margaret McElderry 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Ex-Library. library stamps, markings, & imperfections, Great book. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Griffin, W. E. B. Retreat, Hell Putnam Adult January 5, 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Griffin, W. E. B. Under Fire Putnam Adult January, 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Norton, Andre and Griffin, P. M. Firehand Tor Books June 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. As New. Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Norton, Andre and Griffin, P. M. Redline the Stars Tor April 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. DJ has minor edge wear Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Norton, Andre and Griffin, P. M. Redline the Stars Tor Books April 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Ex-Library. Library markings. Mylar is taped to boards and stickers on spine and back. Book has very light wear & a spine slant. Jacket has minimal wear. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Norton, Andre and Griffin, P. M. Storms of Victory Tor March 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Andre Norton. Signed by the author. Used. Small stain on front page edges, slight soilding on top page edges, DJ has slight wear Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |