|
|
Guin Le listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Guin, Ursula K. Le and Guin, Ursula K. Le and Chodos-Irvine, Margaret Always Coming Home Harper Audio September 1985 First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Ursula K. Le Guin. Signed by the author. Used. Very light wear. Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Le Guin, Ursula K. A Fisherman of the Inland Sea Perennial 2005 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued New. Remainder mark. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Le Guin, Ursula K. A Fisherman of the Inland Sea Perennial 2005 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued New. Remainder mark. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Le Guin, Ursula K. A Wizard of Earthsea, first book of Earthsea Bantam 1984 Later Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Ursula K. Le Guin. Signed by the author. Used. edge wear, page eges lightly toned Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Buffalo Gals and Other Animal Presences New American Library 1988 First Edition, Later Printing. Trade Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Le Guin, Ursula K.. Signed by the author. Used. Winner of the Hugo and World Fantasy Awards for best novelette. Edges worn, page edges discolored, former owner has written on several pages Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Changing Planes Harcourt, Inc. 2003 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Changing Planes Harcourt, Inc. 2003 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Changing Planes Harcourt, Inc. 2003 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Le Guin, Ursula K. City of Illusions HarperCollins 1967 First Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Le Guin, Ursula K.. Signed by the author. Used. edge wear Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Four Ways to Forgiveness Harper Prism September 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Ursula K. Le Guin. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. four novellas, 'Betrayals', 'Forgiveness Day', 'A Man of the People', & 'A Woman's Liberation', library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Lilght soiling on page edges. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Four Ways to Forgiveness Harper Prism September 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Le Guin, Ursula K.. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. four novellas, 'Betrayals', 'Forgiveness Day', 'A Man of the People', & 'A Woman's Liberation', library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Lilght soiling on page edges. Price: 27.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Four Ways to Forgiveness Harper Prism September 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Le Guin, Ursula K.. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. four novellas, 'Betrayals', 'Forgiveness Day', 'A Man of the People', & 'A Woman's Liberation', library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light soiling on page edges. Initials on lower page edges. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Le Guin, Ursula K. Searoad: Chronicles of Klatsand HarperCollins March 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Le Guin, Ursula K.. Signed by the author. Used. boards have edge wear, corners slightly bumped, page edges toned, DJ has edge wear Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Earthsea Trilogy SFBC April 2005 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. Omnibus edition contains 'A Wizard of Earthsea', 'The Tombs of Atuan' and 'The Farthest Shore'. Pages are slightly age toned. Dust jacket has very light overall wear. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Eye of the Heron Starscape September 2003 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Le Guin, Ursula K.. Signed by the author. Used. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | le Guin, Ursula K. The Lathe of Heaven Eos April 1, 1997 First Edition. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Le Guin, Ursula K.. Signed by the author. Used. Crease at spine, a diagonal crease on front, and page edges are toned. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Left Hand of Darkness Walker 1969 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Ursula K. Le Guin. Signed by the author. Used. Page edges have some toning. Jacket has minor wear. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Other Wind, an Earthsea novel Harcourt 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Ursula K. Le Guin. Signed by the author. As New. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Telling Harcourt 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Unread copy. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Le Guin, Ursula K. The Telling Harcourt 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Ursula K. Le Guin. Signed by the author. New. Unread copy. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Guin Le Listings |