|
|
Harry Harrison listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry Best Sf: 1974 Bobbs-Merrill Co 1975 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library. Card pocket on the front free end paper. Shelf wear, some discolorizarion of page edges. Jacket has some shelf wear and scuffing. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry Decade, the 1940s St. Martin's Press 1978 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. Page edges have some soiling. The jacket has some wear, light soiling, and several creases - as if something were sat on it. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry and Aldiss, Brian W. Decade: The 1950's St Martins Pr April 1, 1978 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. Top page edges are lightly soiled. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Harrison, Harry Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat Berkley August 1978 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. Light wear on spine and cover edges. Reading crease. Age toned pages. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Harrison, Harry Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat Berkley Publishing Group August 1978 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, edges rubbed, front cover creased, pages aging, Incribed above Harry Harrison's signature ''For Bucky'' Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Harrison, Harry Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat Berkley Publishing Group August 1978 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, corners creased, edge wear, pages aging Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Harrison, Harry Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat Berkley Publishing Group August 1978 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, corners creased, spine ends chipped, pages aging Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Harrison, Harry Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat Berkley Publishing Group August 1978 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, rubbed, creased, pages aging Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Harrison, Harry Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat Doubleday 1972 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. Some shelf wear. Light soiling of page edges. Toned pages. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Harrison, Harry Bill, the Galactic Hero Avon November 1979 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. First Avon printing, very minor edge wear, light soiling on back Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Harrison, Harry Bill, the Galactic Hero Doubleday 1965 First Edition. Hardcover Good+ No Dust Jacket Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Moderate shelf wear. Light soiling on page edges. Rear free end paper torn out. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Harrison, Harry Bill, the Galactic Hero: The Planet of the Robot Slaves Avon August 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. minor edge wear, page edges slightly discolored, Bill the Galactic Hero, Vol. 1 Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Harrison, Harry Bill, the Galactic Hero: The Planet of the Robot Slaves Avon October 1983 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. edge wear, reading crease, Bill the Galactic Hero, Vol. 1 Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Harrison, Harry Captive Universe Berkley Publishing August 1969 First Edition. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. Berkley Medallion edition. Soiling on page edges. Wear on spine and back cover. Creases on front and back cover corners [autographed] Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Harrison, Harry Daleth Effect Berkley Pub Group 1970 First Edition, Second Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. pages toned, edge wear, reading crease, small chips on front, spine is chipped & sunned, page edges soiled Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Harrison, Harry Daleth Effect Berkley Pub Group December 1977 First US Edition, Second Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, pages aging, cover rubbed & lightly soiled Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Harrison, Harry Death-World Bantam September 1960 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. light reading crease, edge wear, spine ends & front cover are chipped [autographed] Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Harrison, Harry Death-World Bantam February 1969 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. light reading crease, minor edge wear [autographed] Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Harrison, Harry Death-World Bantam February 1969 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, crease on front cover, shelf wear, corners bumped [autographed] Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Harrison, Harry Death-World Bantam February 1969 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison. Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, faint crease down length of front cover, shelf wear, ''50'' written in black ink on front cover [autographed] Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Harry Harrison Listings |