Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Harry Harrison listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry  Best Sf: 1974
Bobbs-Merrill Co 1975 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Good Good
Ex-Library. Card pocket on the front free end paper. Shelf wear, some discolorizarion of page edges. Jacket has some shelf wear and scuffing.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry  Decade, the 1940s
St. Martin's Press 1978 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. Page edges have some soiling. The jacket has some wear, light soiling, and several creases - as if something were sat on it.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Aldiss, Brian W. and Harrison, Harry and Aldiss, Brian W.  Decade: The 1950's
St Martins Pr April 1, 1978 First US Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. Top page edges are lightly soiled.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Harrison, Harry  Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat
Berkley August 1978 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. Light wear on spine and cover edges. Reading crease. Age toned pages.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Harrison, Harry  Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat
Berkley Publishing Group August 1978 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, edges rubbed, front cover creased, pages aging, Incribed above Harry Harrison's signature ''For Bucky''
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Harrison, Harry  Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat
Berkley Publishing Group August 1978 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, corners creased, edge wear, pages aging
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Harrison, Harry  Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat
Berkley Publishing Group August 1978 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, corners creased, spine ends chipped, pages aging
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Harrison, Harry  Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat
Berkley Publishing Group August 1978 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, rubbed, creased, pages aging
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Harrison, Harry  Adventures of the Stainless Steel Rat
Doubleday 1972 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. Some shelf wear. Light soiling of page edges. Toned pages.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Harrison, Harry  Bill, the Galactic Hero
Avon November 1979 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. First Avon printing, very minor edge wear, light soiling on back
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Harrison, Harry  Bill, the Galactic Hero
Doubleday 1965 First Edition. Hardcover Good+ No Dust Jacket
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Moderate shelf wear. Light soiling on page edges. Rear free end paper torn out.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Harrison, Harry  Bill, the Galactic Hero: The Planet of the Robot Slaves
Avon August 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. minor edge wear, page edges slightly discolored, Bill the Galactic Hero, Vol. 1
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Harrison, Harry  Bill, the Galactic Hero: The Planet of the Robot Slaves
Avon October 1983 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. edge wear, reading crease, Bill the Galactic Hero, Vol. 1
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Harrison, Harry  Captive Universe
Berkley Publishing August 1969 First Edition. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. Berkley Medallion edition. Soiling on page edges. Wear on spine and back cover. Creases on front and back cover corners [autographed]
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Harrison, Harry  Daleth Effect
Berkley Pub Group 1970 First Edition, Second Printing. Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. pages toned, edge wear, reading crease, small chips on front, spine is chipped & sunned, page edges soiled
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Harrison, Harry  Daleth Effect
Berkley Pub Group December 1977 First US Edition, Second Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, pages aging, cover rubbed & lightly soiled
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Harrison, Harry  Death-World
Bantam September 1960 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. light reading crease, edge wear, spine ends & front cover are chipped [autographed]
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Harrison, Harry  Death-World
Bantam February 1969 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. light reading crease, minor edge wear [autographed]
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Harrison, Harry  Death-World
Bantam February 1969 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, crease on front cover, shelf wear, corners bumped [autographed]
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Harrison, Harry  Death-World
Bantam February 1969 First Edition, Third Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Harry Harrison.
Signed by the author. Used. reading crease, faint crease down length of front cover, shelf wear, ''50'' written in black ink on front cover [autographed]
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Harrison SalisburyHarry Kemelman >>>


Try these sites for other Harry Harrison Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Pagesofparenting.com
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions