|
|
Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Yolen, Jane Briar Rose, The Fairy Tale Series Tor November 1993 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. one small chip on back cover, former owner's book plate inside Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Yolen, Jane Briar Rose, The Fairy Tale Series Tor Books November 1993 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. As New. Appears unread. Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Yolen, Jane Cards of Grief Ace 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. DJ has edge wear, 2 small closed tears on upper edge Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Yolen, Jane Cards of Grief Ace 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. DJ has minor edge wear, 2 inch closed tears on lower front edge Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Yolen, Jane Dragon's Blood: Pit Dragons, Book 1 Laurel Leaf/Dell March 1984 First Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. First Laurel Leaf edition. Pages toning Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Yolen, Jane Heart's Blood: Pit Dragons, Book 2 Delacorte Press 1984 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. top page edges are foxed, copyright date written very small on red ffe page, DJ has minor edge wear Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Yolen, Jane Sister Emily's Lightship Tor 2001 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. adult anthology Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Yolen, Jane Sleeping Ugly, Paperback Plus Houghton Mifflin 1997 Publisher's First Ed, Second Printing. Chapbook Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. Theme: Oink, Oink, Oink!, edge wear, corner creases Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Yolen, Jane Sword of the Rightful King Harcourt, Inc. 2003 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. New. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Yolen, Jane The Books of Greatalta Guild America Books 1989 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has very light wear. Contains Sister Light, Sister Dark and White Jenna Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Yolen, Jane The Books of Greatalta Guild America Books 1989 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has edge wear, 2 inch scratch on back, 1/2 inch closed tear on edge, Contains Sister Light, Sister Dark and White Jenna Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Yolen, Jane The Devil's Arithmetic Puffin/Penguin 1990 Publisher's First Ed, Later Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. minor edge wear, A young girl is sent back to Nazi occupied Poland in the 1940s, suggested for ages 12 and up Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Yolen, Jane The Pictish Child Harcourt 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Yolen, Jane The Pit Dragon Trilogy Science Fiction Book Club September 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. corners bumped, includes Dragon's Blood, Heart's Blood, & A Sending of Dragons. Science Ftion Book Club Edition. Price: 48.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Yolen, Jane The Pit Dragon Trilogy Science Ftion Book Club September 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Used. includes Dragon's Blood, Heart's Blood, & A Sending of Dragons, Science Ftion Book Club Edition, DJ has minor edge wear Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Yolen, Jane Xanadu 2 Tor 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. New. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Yolen, Jane (Editor) Xanadu Tor Books January 1, 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers, & imperfections, laminated DJ is taped to boards Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Yolen, Jane and Harris, Robert J. Odysseus in the Serpent Maze HarperCollins 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. New. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Yolen, Jane and Harris, Robert J. and Harris, Robert J. Prince Across the Water Philomel Books 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. A young Scottish boy goes to fight for Prince Charles. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Yolen, Jane and von Buhler, Cynthia (Illustrator) and Harris, Robert J. Queen's Own Fool Philomel Books May 2000 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen. Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings |