Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Yolen, Jane  Briar Rose, The Fairy Tale Series
Tor November 1993 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. one small chip on back cover, former owner's book plate inside
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Yolen, Jane  Briar Rose, The Fairy Tale Series
Tor Books November 1993 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. As New. Appears unread.
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Yolen, Jane  Cards of Grief
Ace 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. DJ has edge wear, 2 small closed tears on upper edge
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Yolen, Jane  Cards of Grief
Ace 1984 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. DJ has minor edge wear, 2 inch closed tears on lower front edge
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Yolen, Jane  Dragon's Blood: Pit Dragons, Book 1
Laurel Leaf/Dell March 1984 First Edition. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. First Laurel Leaf edition. Pages toning
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Yolen, Jane  Heart's Blood: Pit Dragons, Book 2
Delacorte Press 1984 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. top page edges are foxed, copyright date written very small on red ffe page, DJ has minor edge wear
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Yolen, Jane  Sister Emily's Lightship
Tor 2001 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. adult anthology
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Yolen, Jane  Sleeping Ugly, Paperback Plus
Houghton Mifflin 1997 Publisher's First Ed, Second Printing. Chapbook Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. Theme: Oink, Oink, Oink!, edge wear, corner creases
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Yolen, Jane  Sword of the Rightful King
Harcourt, Inc. 2003 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. New.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Yolen, Jane  The Books of Greatalta
Guild America Books 1989 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has very light wear. Contains Sister Light, Sister Dark and White Jenna
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Yolen, Jane  The Books of Greatalta
Guild America Books 1989 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. Jacket has edge wear, 2 inch scratch on back, 1/2 inch closed tear on edge, Contains Sister Light, Sister Dark and White Jenna
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Yolen, Jane  The Devil's Arithmetic
Puffin/Penguin 1990 Publisher's First Ed, Later Printing. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor edge wear, A young girl is sent back to Nazi occupied Poland in the 1940s, suggested for ages 12 and up
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Yolen, Jane  The Pictish Child
Harcourt 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Yolen, Jane  The Pit Dragon Trilogy
Science Fiction Book Club September 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. corners bumped, includes Dragon's Blood, Heart's Blood, & A Sending of Dragons. Science Ftion Book Club Edition.
Price: 48.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Yolen, Jane  The Pit Dragon Trilogy
Science Ftion Book Club September 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Used. includes Dragon's Blood, Heart's Blood, & A Sending of Dragons, Science Ftion Book Club Edition, DJ has minor edge wear
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Yolen, Jane  Xanadu 2
Tor 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. New.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Yolen, Jane (Editor)  Xanadu
Tor Books January 1, 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers, & imperfections, laminated DJ is taped to boards
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Yolen, Jane and Harris, Robert J.  Odysseus in the Serpent Maze
HarperCollins 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. New.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Yolen, Jane and Harris, Robert J. and Harris, Robert J.  Prince Across the Water
Philomel Books 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. A young Scottish boy goes to fight for Prince Charles.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Yolen, Jane and von Buhler, Cynthia (Illustrator) and Harris, Robert J.  Queen's Own Fool
Philomel Books May 2000 First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Jane Yolen.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jane HodgeJanet Dailey >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Eveleighbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Madelinewest.biz
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions