Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Joan Aiken listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Aiken, Joan  Beware of the Bouquet
Doubleday 1966 First Edition. Hardcover Good+ Very Good+
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Spine slant, some shelf wear, corners bumped, soiling & stains on page edges & blank pages. Jacket has some wear & a couple of tiny tears on spine ends.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Aiken, Joan  Bridle the Wind
Delacorte Press November 1983 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, slight spine slant, minor shelf wear, page edges lightly soiled, DJ has minor edge wear
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Aiken, Joan  Bridle the Wind
Delacourte Press 1983 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear, some toning on page edges, and corners lightly bumped. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Aiken, Joan  Night Fall
Holt Rinehart 1971 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, minor shelf wear, page edges discolored, DJ has minor shelf wear. Copyright page states first US edition, CJ front flap states book club.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Aiken, Joan  The Cockatrice Boys
Tor Books 1996 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Slight spine slant
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Aiken, Joan  The Shadow Guests
Delacorte Press 1980 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Ex-Library. usual library markings, very small spot on upper page edges, DJ has minor wear
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jo ClaytonJoan Hohl >>>


Try these sites for other Joan Aiken Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Therobbinn.co.uk
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Piedmont-books.com
Books4you.net
Scullybooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Mcteer.biz
Bluemountainbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Greatsouthwestbooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Soniasbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Starrcatbooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions