|
|
Joe Haldeman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Haldeman, Joe All My Sins Remembered Avon Books November 1978 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Light wear, 3 diagonal creases on back, one rounded crease n front, stains and fading on page edges, and light soiling on the covers. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Haldeman, Joe Dealing in Futures Viking Press 1985 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. Used. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Haldeman, Joe Dealing in Futures Viking Press 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Corners slightly bumped Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Haldeman, Joe Forever Free Ace Books December 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Used. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Haldeman, Joe Infinite Dreams St. Martin's Press 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. Used. light foxing on top edge some wear on jacket. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Haldeman, Joe Infinite Dreams St. Martin's Press 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Used. Light shelf wear and page edges are toned. Jacket has some wear, some soiling, rubbing, several large chips on back, and a small open tear on spine end. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Haldeman, Joe Infinite Dreams St. Martin's Press 1978 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Used. Light shelf wear, corners are bumped, and page edges are toned. Jacket has some wear, rubbing, several chips, corners have small tears, small closed tear on the back along with 2 creases. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Haldeman, Joe Infinite Dreams St. Martin's Press 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Soiled page edges, some shelf wear, DJ has minor creasing Price: 31.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Haldeman, Joe Mindbridge St. Martin's Press 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. Used. Minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear, chips, & crease on upper back edge Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Haldeman, Joe Mindbridge St. Martin's Press 1976 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Used. Spine is slanted, corners bumped, and page edges are toned. Jacket has wear, small open tear on spine end, rubbing, and spine ends crinkled. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Haldeman, Joe Mindbridge St. Martin's Press 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Light shelf wear. Some soiling on page edges. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Haldeman, Joe None So Blind Avon Books May 1996 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. New. Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Haldeman, Joe None So Blind William Morrow & Company May, 1996 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Ex-Library. Usual library markings, page edges are toned, and a little soiling on page edges. Jacket has minor wear. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Haldeman, Joe The Coming Ace Books December 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Great copy from an award winning author. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Haldeman, Joe Worlds Enough and Time Willam Morrow 1992 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Joe Haldeman. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Conclusion of the Worlds Trilogy, usual library markings, back free end page torn out, DJ lamination pealing on small area of back Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Haldeman, Joe and Haldeman, Joe The Coming Ace Books December 1, 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Joe Haldeman.. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Spine is slanted and sme light soiling on page edges. jacket has minor wear. Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Joe Haldeman Listings |