|
|
John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Ashe, Gordon and Creasey, John The Big Call Rinehart 1975 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Very light wear, corners a little bumped, and some toning on the page edges. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Creasey, John A clutch of coppers Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1969 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Ex-Library. usual library markings, edge wear, page edges are soiled & have a few stains, DJ has wear, spine faded, mylar cover is scuffed & soiled Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Creasey, John The Masters of Bow Street Simon and Schuster 1974 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Used. Very light wear on book and jacket. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Creasey, John The Mists of Fear Walker & Co 1977 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library. usual library markings, spine slant, edge wear, page edges soiled, corners bumped, DJ has wear with chips at corners & spine ends, mylar cover scuffed & soiled Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Creasey, John and [writing as Anthony Morton] Call For the Baron Walker and Co. 1976 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Ex-Library. Revised edition, usual library markings, edge wear, page edges soiled, DJ has wear Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Creasey, John and [writing as Anthony Morton] The Baron and the Unfinished Portrait Walker & Co. 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Ex-Library. usual library markings & imperfections, edge wear, page edges soiled, hinge cracked at title page, DJ has edge wear Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Creasey, John and [writing as Gordon Ashe] A Scream of Murder Holt, Rheinhart, & Winston 1969 First Edition. Hardcover Good Very Good+ Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Spine is slanted, some shelf wear, and page edges have toning and soiling. Jacket has some wear and soiling - but looks to be only on the Mylar. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Creasey, John and [writing as Gordon Ashe] A Shadow of Death Holt, Rinehart 1976 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Ex-Library. usual library markings, minor edge wear, page edges soiled, spine slant, DJ has edge wear Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings |