Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Ashe, Gordon and Creasey, John  The Big Call
Rinehart 1975 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Very light wear, corners a little bumped, and some toning on the page edges.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  A clutch of coppers
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1969 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Ex-Library. usual library markings, edge wear, page edges are soiled & have a few stains, DJ has wear, spine faded, mylar cover is scuffed & soiled
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  The Masters of Bow Street
Simon and Schuster 1974 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Used. Very light wear on book and jacket.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  The Mists of Fear
Walker & Co 1977 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Ex-Library. usual library markings, spine slant, edge wear, page edges soiled, corners bumped, DJ has wear with chips at corners & spine ends, mylar cover scuffed & soiled
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John and [writing as Anthony Morton]  Call For the Baron
Walker and Co. 1976 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Ex-Library. Revised edition, usual library markings, edge wear, page edges soiled, DJ has wear
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John and [writing as Anthony Morton]  The Baron and the Unfinished Portrait
Walker & Co. 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good+
Ex-Library. usual library markings & imperfections, edge wear, page edges soiled, hinge cracked at title page, DJ has edge wear
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John and [writing as Gordon Ashe]  A Scream of Murder
Holt, Rheinhart, & Winston 1969 First Edition. Hardcover Good Very Good+
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Spine is slanted, some shelf wear, and page edges have toning and soiling. Jacket has some wear and soiling - but looks to be only on the Mylar.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Creasey, John and [writing as Gordon Ashe]  A Shadow of Death
Holt, Rinehart 1976 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+
Ex-Library. usual library markings, minor edge wear, page edges soiled, spine slant, DJ has edge wear
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John ChristopherJohn Farris >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions