Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jonathan Gash listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gash, Jonathan  A Rag, Bone and Hank of Hair
Viking Adult 1999 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine
Used. Former owner's name written on title page and next three pages.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gash, Jonathan  Firefly Gadroon
Penguin USA (Mm) August 1985 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. cover & pages slightly discolored from age, minor shelf wear, back cover creased, and a few small stains on page edges.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gash, Jonathan  Gold by Gemini
Dell Publishing Company January 1982 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, shelf wear, pages aging
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gash, Jonathan  Gold by Gemini
Select Penguin May 1988 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading creases, corners bumped, shelf wear, pages aging, and a few chips on the edges.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gash, Jonathan  Grace in Older Women
Viking Adult May 1, 1995 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Spine is cocked, page edges have light soiling, and last blank page has be clipped and folded. The jacket has minimal wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gash, Jonathan  Jade Woman, A Lovejoy novel
St. Martin's Press 1989 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Used. edge wear, page edges discolored, , DJ page edges have wear
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gash, Jonathan  Moonspender
Penguin 1988 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, shelf wear, pages aging, a few chips on the edges, and used book store stamp inside.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gash, Jonathan  Paid and Loving Eyes
Penguin USA (Mm) June 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Fair No Jacket as Issued
Used. front cover missing about 1 inch from front edge, minor shelf wear, stamped on flyleaf page
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Gash, Jonathan  Pearlhanger
Mysterious Press (UK) 1989 Later Edition, Later Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. black mark covering stamp on bottom page egdes
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Gash, Jonathan  Prey Dancing (Large Print)
Wheeler, Pub 1999 Publisher's First Ed. Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Large Print, usual library markings, spine & corners re-enforced with clear tape
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gash, Jonathan  Prey Dancing:
Viking Press 1998 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Gash, Jonathan  Spend Game
Mysterious Press September 15, 1988 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. UK edition, minor shelf wear, a few tiny chips, and light soiling on covers. Used book store stamp inside.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Gash, Jonathan  The Grail Tree
Dell Publishing Company 1982 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, shelf wear, and pages are starting to darken with age.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Gash, Jonathan  The Grail Tree
Penguin USA (Mm) May 1988 Publisher's First Ed, Second Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor shelf wear, a few chips on edges, and reading crease.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Gash, Jonathan  The Great California Game
St. Martin's Press 1991 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Ex-Library. Shelf wear and page edges are discolored. Jacket has light wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Gash, Jonathan  The Judas Pair
Penguin Books February 1988 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, shelf wear, pages aging, small diagonal crease on back cover, and some soiling on page edges. Used book store stamp inside.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Gash, Jonathan  The Lies of Fair Ladies
Penguin USA (Mm) August 1993 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor shelf wear, rteading crease, light soiling on covers and page edges, and a 1/8th inch closed tear.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Gash, Jonathan  The Rich and the Profane, a Lovejoy mystery
Viking Press 1999 First US Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. DJ has edge wear
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Gash, Jonathan  The Sin Within Her Smile
Penguin USA (Paper) 1995 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease and a few tiny chips on edges.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Gash, Jonathan  The Sleepers of Erin
E. P. Dutton 1983 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Good
Used. Dust jacket has heavy wear with two 1 1/2 inch tears and several smaller tears and chips.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jon SharpeJonathan Kellerman >>>


Try these sites for other Jonathan Gash Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Adrianharrington.com
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions