Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Kaye listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Kaye, Marvin  Ghosts of Night and Morning
Charter August 1987 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Anthology, minor edge wear, top page edges foxed
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Kaye, Marvin  Witches and Warlocks Tales of Black Magic
Barnes Noble June 1993 First Edition, Third Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Used. There is a stain on first blank page and some of the page edges. Jacket has some light wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Kaye, Marvin (ed) and Hickman, Stephen (Illustrator)  Forbidden Planets
SFBC May 2006 Publisher's First Ed. Hardcover Fine Fine
Used.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Kaye, Marvin (editor)  The Dragon Quintet
Tor Books April 1, 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Kaye, Marvin (editor)  The Dragon Quintet
Tor Books April 1, 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kaye, Marvin (editor)  The Dragon Quintet
Tor Books April 1, 2004 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Kaye, Marvin and Godwin, Parke  Masters of Solitude
Doubleday 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Ex-Library. Some shelf wear. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has a few small gouges on front.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Kaye, Marvin and Godwin, Parke  Wintermind
Doubleday 1982 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Used. Light shelf wear. Light soiling on page edges. Dust jacket has light wear on spine ends, corners and edges.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Kaye, Marvin and Godwin, Parke  Wintermind
Doubleday 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light wrinkling on top edge of four pages. Dust jacket glued to boards.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Kaye, Marvin and Kaye, Saralee  Ghosts: A Haunting Treasury of 40 Chilling Tales
Galahad Books 1993 No Stated Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Mandino, Og and Kaye, Buddy  Gift of Acabar
G K Hall & Co 1978 Large Print Edition. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Spine is slanted and page edges are toned. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Kay ThorpeKeith Laumer >>>


Try these sites for other Kaye Listings

Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Bookz.ca
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Swantradingcompany.com
Collinsbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Marchhousebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions