Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Keith Laumer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Keith, William H. Jr and Laumer, Keith [creator]  Retief's Peace
Baen 2005 Uncorrected Proof, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
New. Retief is back!
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Laumer, Keith  Assignment in Nowhere
Berkley 1968 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor edge wear, light page edges toning
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Laumer, Keith  Earthblood
Berkley Publishing April 1968 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. Berkley Medallion edition. Reading crease. Age toned pages.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Laumer, Keith  Envoy to New Worlds
Ace Books 1963 . Paperback Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Soiling on covers. Wear on spine and cover edges. Crease corner. Age darkened pages.
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Laumer, Keith  Galactic Odyssey
Berkley September 1967 Publisher's First Ed. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. reading crease, edge wear, pages toned
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Laumer, Keith  Judson's Eden
Baen Books February 1991 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. cover wear, summary page toned
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Laumer, Keith  Once There Was a Giant
Tor Books 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Good Near Fine
Ex-Library. Slight spine slant. Water stain on top page edges. Mild soiling on page edges.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Laumer, Keith  Retief and the Pangalactic Pageant of Pulchritude
Baen March 1, 1986 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Light wear, pages are toned, some light staining inside, and some soiling on page edges and covers.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Laumer, Keith  Retief and the Rascals
Baen Books May 1993 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. minor edge wear
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Laumer, Keith  Retief at Large
Ace Books May 1985 First Edition, Sixth Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. Light wear, several small creases, reading creases, pages are toned, and some soiling on page edges and covers.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Laumer, Keith  Retief to the Rescue
Pocket Books 1984 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. light edge wear, wet stain on lower corner from page 103 through back cover & upper page edges of pages 155 through back cover
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Laumer, Keith  Retief: Diplomat At Arms
Pocket Books 1982 First Edition, Second Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. page edges toned, otherwise fine
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Laumer, Keith  Retief: Emissary To the Stars
Pocket Books October 1979 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, page edges toned
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Laumer, Keith  Star Colony
St. Martin's Press 1981 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good
Ex-Library. usual library imperfections, page edges foxed, minor edge wear, DJ has edge wear & light wear, 1/2 inch closed tear on upper edge, 1 inch tear on lower edge
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Laumer, Keith  The Breaking Earth
Tor Books June 1981 First Edition, First Printing. Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. edge wear, reading crease, 1 corner creased
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Laumer, Keith  The Glory Game
Doubleday 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, mild soiling on page edges. Age toned pages.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Laumer, Keith  The Glory Game
Popular Library 1973 First Edition. Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued
Used. light edge wear, cover separating from text, staine on lower page edges near spine
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Laumer, Keith  The Great Time Machine Hoax
Ace July 1978 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. An outrageous romp down the corridors of time
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Laumer, Keith  The Infinite Cage.
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1972 First Edition, Second Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light shelf wear and soiling on page edges.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Laumer, Keith  The Long Twilight
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1969 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket
Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & additions, edge wear, points rubbed, 1/2 inch X 1 inch chip on back board
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< KayeKeith Miller >>>


Try these sites for other Keith Laumer Listings

Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Madelinewest.biz
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Cecepleasingpages.com
Thebookshop.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions