Sci Fi, Etc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Block, Lawrence  Burglar's Can't Be Choosers
Random House 1977 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Jacket has minor edge wear
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Block, Lawrence  Hit List (Large Print)
HarperLargePrint 2000 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. First Harper large print edition.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dalton, Gene W. and Lawrence, Paul R.  Motivation and Control in Organizations
R. D. Irwin May 1975 First Edition, Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued
Used. Light wear, reading crease, some small chips, and page edges have just a bit of soiling.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Durrell, Lawrence  Quinx or The Ripper's Tale
Viking 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine
Used. Remainder mark. Dust jacket has light rubbing.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Durrell, Lawrence  The Dark Labyrinth
E. P. Dutton & Co. 1962 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good
Used. Light shelf wear on boards and light foxing on top page edges. Former owner's notes on rear free end paper. Dust jacket has moderate overall wear concentrated mostly on corners and spine ends.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Denner's Wreck
Avon 1988 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Good+ Near Fine
Used. DJ has minor edge wear
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Denner's Wreck
Avon 1988 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. edges have minor wear, DJ edges have wear with minor chipping at spine ends & corners
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Denner's Wreck
Avon 1988 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+
Used. Page edges have toning, DJ edges have wear with some chips, and a 1/4 inch closed tear with a small crease beside it.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Ithanalin's Restoration
Tor October 2003 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued
Used. A legend of Ethshar, very light reading crease
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Ithanalin's Restoration
Tor Books December 1, 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans.
Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Night of Madness
Tor Books November 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine
New.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Night of Madness
Tor Books November 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Night of Madness
Tor Books November 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Out of This World
Del Rey March 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Minor shelf wear
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Evans, Lawrence Watt  Out of This World
Del Rey March, 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans.
Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Spine is cocked and very light soiling on page edges. Jacket has minor wear.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Evans, Lawrence Watt  The Dragon Society
Tor Books December 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Evans, Lawrence Watt  The Dragon Society
Tor Books December 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans.
Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Evans, Lawrence Watt and Friesner, Esther  Split Heirs
Tor Books July 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Esther Friesner.
Signed by the author. Used. minor shelf wear
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Evans, Lawrence Watt and Friesner, Esther  Split Heirs
Tor Books July 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt Evans.
Signed by the author. Used. small spot on copyright page with some transfer to dedication page
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Evans, Lawrence Watt and Friesner, Esther  Split Heirs
Tor Books July 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans and Esther Friesner.
Signed by the author. Used. writing on inside of front cover
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lavyrle SpencerLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Sunmbd.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Swantradingcompany.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Collinsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions