|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Block, Lawrence Burglar's Can't Be Choosers Random House 1977 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Jacket has minor edge wear Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Block, Lawrence Hit List (Large Print) HarperLargePrint 2000 Publisher's First Ed, First Printing. Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. First Harper large print edition. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dalton, Gene W. and Lawrence, Paul R. Motivation and Control in Organizations R. D. Irwin May 1975 First Edition, Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued Used. Light wear, reading crease, some small chips, and page edges have just a bit of soiling. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Durrell, Lawrence Quinx or The Ripper's Tale Viking 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Used. Remainder mark. Dust jacket has light rubbing. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Durrell, Lawrence The Dark Labyrinth E. P. Dutton & Co. 1962 First US Edition. Hardcover Very Good Good Used. Light shelf wear on boards and light foxing on top page edges. Former owner's notes on rear free end paper. Dust jacket has moderate overall wear concentrated mostly on corners and spine ends. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Denner's Wreck Avon 1988 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Good+ Near Fine Used. DJ has minor edge wear Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Denner's Wreck Avon 1988 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. edges have minor wear, DJ edges have wear with minor chipping at spine ends & corners Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Denner's Wreck Avon 1988 Book Club Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Used. Page edges have toning, DJ edges have wear with some chips, and a 1/4 inch closed tear with a small crease beside it. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Ithanalin's Restoration Tor October 2003 First Paperback Ed, First Printing. Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued Used. A legend of Ethshar, very light reading crease Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Ithanalin's Restoration Tor Books December 1, 2002 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans. Signed by the author. As New. Remainder mark. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Night of Madness Tor Books November 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine New. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Night of Madness Tor Books November 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans. Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Night of Madness Tor Books November 2000 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans. Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Out of This World Del Rey March 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Minor shelf wear Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Evans, Lawrence Watt Out of This World Del Rey March, 1994 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans. Signed by the author. Ex-Library. Spine is cocked and very light soiling on page edges. Jacket has minor wear. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Evans, Lawrence Watt The Dragon Society Tor Books December 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans. Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Evans, Lawrence Watt The Dragon Society Tor Books December 2001 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans. Signed by the author. New. Remainder mark. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Evans, Lawrence Watt and Friesner, Esther Split Heirs Tor Books July 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Esther Friesner. Signed by the author. Used. minor shelf wear Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Evans, Lawrence Watt and Friesner, Esther Split Heirs Tor Books July 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt Evans. Signed by the author. Used. small spot on copyright page with some transfer to dedication page Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Evans, Lawrence Watt and Friesner, Esther Split Heirs Tor Books July 1993 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Lawrence Watt-Evans and Esther Friesner. Signed by the author. Used. writing on inside of front cover Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |